CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
525 Mast Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Mast Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,175,000
  • Price sqft: $368
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3196
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5084 / -82.5064
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Harbour Walk
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Melanie Albaric
  • 941-966-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the best opportunity to reside behind the gates of harbour walk for the lowest price point! Welcome to harbour walk at the inlets, a gated boating community designed with both comfort and peace of mind. The home is equipped with a whole house generator and hurricane shutters on all windows and doors, designed for ease of use and added storm protection. These features make it simpler to secure the home and travel with greater confidence. This single level home features a bright, inviting layout with high ceilings and sliding glass doors that create a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living spaces. The floorplan includes four bedrooms plus a den/office, and a spacious two and a half car garage with lots of storage options, offering flexibility for everyday living. Set among mature landscaping for added privacy, the homes outdoor area includes a screened lanai with extended covered space, a full outdoor kitchen, and a pool and spa with the coveted southern exposure. It is a practical and enjoyable setting for relaxing or spending time with family and friends. For boating enthusiasts, the property offers a private dock on a freshwater canal with direct access to the gulf, making it easy to navigate toward tampa bay and beyond. The freshwater canal location provides an added level of protection, and the community is positioned to support a more secure boating environment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and daily essentials, the property also provides straightforward access to nearby destinations such as anna maria island, longboat key, and siesta key, along with 3 major airports and i 75 is only 2 miles away to take you to any destination. Harbour walk offers a range of amenities including a kayak launch, fishing dock, playground, tennis courts, and walking trails, all within a private gated setting. With no cdd fees and cable and internet included, this home presents a well rounded opportunity for those seeking a waterfront lifestyle with an emphasis on practicality, safety, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Barbados VIII
  • Builder Name: Medallion Home
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2456.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1407.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Comm. Mgmt/Kasia Matt
  • Association Phone: 941-927-1965
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARCEL 492 HARBOUR WALK: A PARCEL OF LAND BEING A PART OF LOTS 508 & 509 OF RIVERDALE REVISED SUB (PB 10 PG 40 PRMCF) AND A PORTION OF THAT CERTAIN PARCEL OF LAND REFERRED TO IN ADMINISTRATIVE DETERMINATION 94-98 & DESC IN VACATION OF CANAL (R-94-33V ) REC IN OR 1428 PGS 86-89 PRMCF, SD PARCEL LYING & BEING IN SEC 21, TWN 34S, RNG 18E & BEING MORE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1077404709
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5502 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,197,000.00 ($114.02 / sqft )

5502 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated waterfront living in Tidewater Preserve, one of Bradenton's most sought after gated, non CDD boating communities. Perfectly positioned, with sweeping views of protected preserves a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 10498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649081
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4778 Mainsail Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,299,000.00 ($261.11 / sqft )

4778 Mainsail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4778 Mainsail Dr, a beautifully updated canal front home that delivers the very best of Florida waterfront living. From the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Traci Bolen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Barracuda Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,199,000.00 ($273.00 / sqft )

4627 Barracuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a piece of music history with this stunning Key West style retreat, formerly the private residence of Graeme Edge, legendary drummer and founding member of the Moody Blues! Nestled on a dee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682697
  2. Provided by BOUDRIE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rebekah Boudrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Barracuda Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,149,000.00 ($233.49 / sqft )

4306 Barracuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Waterfront Living in The Inlets at Riverdale! Welcome to this expansive two story waterfront home, ideally located in the highly desirable Inlets at Riverdalea premier boating community off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394631
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Margliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Kestrel Court, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,290,000.00 ($398.03 / sqft )

1022 Kestrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Tidewater PreserveThis gorgeous home offers 4 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms, Pool & Spa plus Private Dock w/ 14,000 LB boat Lift and a 3 car garage. Discover the perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485331
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Larry Curphey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com