CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 391 Aruba Circle 101
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $363
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4997 / -82.6843
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Manatee
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  • Contact: Dennis Smith, LLC
  • 941-729-7400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedroom/2 bath home is paradise. Whether you are looking for a primary resident, a second home or an investment property with five day rental minimums allowed and a proven rental history, then this is the place for you. The home also comes Turnkey Furnished! This beautifully decorated home offers a screened lanai that is the perfect place to watch the sunset at the end of your day. Built in 2017, the home features expansive, hurricane rated triple sliding glass doors that open the living area to the lanai which makes a perfect place for entertaining family and friends. It includes a dedicated parking space and designated storage unit. This spacious condo has high end upgrades including stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets, granite counters and back splash and more. The Owners suite features a spacious bedroom and bath with double vanities, large shower and walk in closet. The building has a full sprinkler fire system and is masonry construction. Harbour isle and One Particular Harbour are highly sought after communities, anchored by the spectacular 23,000+ sq. ft. Beach Club. Enjoy the Sky Bar, heated resort pool, hot tub, kayaks, 4200 sq. ft. Fitness center and more. Residents have access to four pools, including the beautiful pool, cabana, splash pad, grills and playground right outside your door. Truly an active lifestyle! If you have a boat, the wet/dry Safe Harbour Marina is the perfect place for you at Pier 77 with direct, deep water access to the Gulf of Mexico, Tampa Bay, Sarasota Bay and beyond just a quick walk from this beautiful condo. Right outside the gated community of One Particular Harbour are Floridays Restaurant and Compass Hotel both Margaritaville inspired. This home is located just a little over a mile from the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island with all its quaint island charm and two miles from the famous Robinson Preserve with over five miles of walking, biking and kayaking. Walk or bike to three different nature preserves from this home. Come see this home today! You will be impressed! This is truly Paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Minto
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Roof: Metal, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marina Walk Condo Assoc- Kaitland Morkus
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 391-101, BLDG 82, MARINA WALK ON ONE PARTICULAR HARBOUR PHS 2-11 PER AMENDED DEC'L OF CONDO REC IN OR 2677/6479. PI# 73624.1725/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7362417259
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: BR_PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$549,900.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Condo for Sale in Bradenton, FL | Palma Sola Bay Views | Near Anna Maria Island. Experience the best of waterfront living in Bradenton, Florida with this stunning luxury 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4603320
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 387 Aruba Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$660,000.00 ($400.49 / sqft )

387 Aruba Circle 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

!!!Huge Price Improvement!!!Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! Absolutely stunning views! Water views of Anna Maria Sound from every window in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659592
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 89th Street Nw 32, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,000.00 ($332.48 / sqft )

2312 89th Street Nw 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2312 89th St NW, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home in the highly desirable River Harbor West community of Northwest Bradenton. Offering 1,952 square feet of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Caller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$710,000.00 ($279.09 / sqft )

340 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its best on Sapphire Lake Drive in Harbour Isle! This bright, updated home offers full sunset views over Anna Maria Sound and the relaxed vibe of a luxury island retreat.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664383
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Buky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Edgewater Circle 1145, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$575,000.00 ($308.15 / sqft )

1145 Edgewater Circle 1145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful big water views of palma sola bay combined with elegantly updated coastal living is everything youve been looking for. Its coast living at its finest searching for! This spacious 3bedroom/2b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667558
  2. Provided by EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Zemmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Waterbird Way, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$625,000.00 ($230.80 / sqft )

10313 Waterbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boater and Beach Enthusiasts Don't Let this Property Get Away!!! Waterfront Condo with 10,000# Boat Lift and Dock in your backyard! Location is paramount when it comes to Florida outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668805
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,900.00 ($364.02 / sqft )

388 Aruba Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675807
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($291.34 / sqft )

3439 79th Street Circle W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Aruba Circle 401, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$685,000.00 ($415.66 / sqft )

391 Aruba Circle 401 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Get ready to be impressed with this rarely available PENTHOUSE in beautiful One Particular Harbour in Harbour Isle. This condo has magnificant views of Anna Maria Sound and the luxurious pool area ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678976
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Bergloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Aruba Circle 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$700,000.00 ($372.34 / sqft )

395 Aruba Circle 303 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMRPOVEMENT and new, reduced condo fees! Welcome home to Harbour Isle, where refined coastal living meets effortless luxury. This rare end unit co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Royall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com