CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5238 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5238 Title Row Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $1,375,000
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3419
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4296 / -82.6136
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Legends Bay
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Peter Snyder
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this stunning custom residence in the highly sought after Legends Bay community, where quality construction and thoughtful design come together beautifully. Built by Gibraltar, this home enjoys showcases refined craftsmanship at every turn. Expansive 12 foot ceilings, elegant tray accents, impact pocketing sliders, and transom windows fill the main living spaces with soft, natural light. Overlooking a peaceful lake, the home offers 3 bedrooms plus a den and a seamless blend of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment. Wide plank hardwood flooring, detailed millwork, crown molding, and designer LED fixtures elevate the homes timeless style. The chefs kitchen is both functional and impressive, featuring premium appliances, natural stone countertops, and an oversized island ideal for gatherings. A floor to ceiling walk in pantry adds exceptional storage. The owners suite is a private retreat with serene water views, a spa inspired bath with a soaking tub and walk in shower, and an expansive custom closet. The den provides flexible space for an office, media room, OR quiet lounge. Outdoors, enjoy a heated pool and spa with smart controls, a covered lanai, and a convenient pool bathperfect for year round Florida living. The home also includes impact rated windows and doors and is elevated well above sea level for added peace of mind. Additional upgrades include oversized garage storage cabinets, automated ceiling mounted storage racks, and an expanded paver driveway accommodating a third vehicle. Residents of Legends Bay enjoy a lakeside community pool, clubhouse, walking trail, and fishing pier. The HOA includes lawn care and cable/internet. With IMG Golf & Country Club (golf cart friendly), IMG Academy, and the beaches of Anna Maria Island and Longboat Key just minutes away, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle in an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Casa Feliz
  • Builder Name: Gibraltar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2454.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 386.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles Management - Sylvia
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 111 LEGENDS BAY PI#61471.1655/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6147116559
  • View: Water
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5718 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,499,000.00 ($307.24 / sqft )

5718 Title Row Drive More Like This

Discover resort style living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the exclusive gated community of Legends Bay. Perfectly situated on a serene lakefront lot, this two story residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660414
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ceiliah Epner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7808 Lake Flores Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,390,000.00 ($355.41 / sqft )

7808 Lake Flores Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Amelia Coastal by ISSA Homes at SeaFlowerwhere timeless coastal design meets modern Florida living. This thoughtfully crafted home features impact rated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3911 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682808
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dee Munn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,490,000.00 ($295.64 / sqft )

5215 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this sophisticated coastal retreat where modern elegance meets functional design. This expansive 3,923 square foot residence is thoughtfully laid out to maximize privacy while offering gra

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685359
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5407 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,300,000.00 ($325.82 / sqft )

5407 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida luxury in the highly sought after gated community of Legends Bay, just minutes from the world renowned IMG Academy. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691047
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5911 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,400,000.00 ($369.98 / sqft )

5911 Redbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see 5911 Redbay Blvd, a residence designed for functional value and everyday ease. The kitchen features a functional island, an accent backsplash, and all stainless steel appliances. The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405075
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5917 Cat Claw Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,570,000.00 ($315.96 / sqft )

5917 Cat Claw Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5917 Cat Claw Lnwhere scale, design, and luxury converge without compromise. This is the largest floor plan in the community, offering over

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477746
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Kenneth Gaydos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com