CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4532 Bimini Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4532 Bimini Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,199,000
  • Price sqft: $503
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2386
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4583 / -82.6563
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Coral Shores
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Marcia Van Ginhoven
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy your very own mature avocado tree right in the front yard of this waterfront gem! Nestled in the highly sought after Coral Shores communitya true Boaters Paradise where timeless elegance meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home features a spacious 2 car garage and sits high on a rare 10+ elevation, offering peace of mind with no history of flooding. Positioned on the widest canal in Coral Shores, this home offers serene water views overlooking the quiet, beautifully manicured Mount Vernon communitya rare and peaceful backdrop. Designed for effortless indoor outdoor living, nearly every room opens through sliding glass doors to either a screened in pool area or an open deck, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in a hot tub ready space. Boating enthusiasts, take note: Private dock with two boat lifts (one up to 12,500 lbs), direct canal access to the Bay. No fixed bridges to the Gulf! Inside, enjoy the charm of authentic imported Italian tile flooring, a wood burning fireplace, and a remodeled kitchen/great room with granite countertops and unobstructed canal views. The Thermador cooking appliances, including two full ovens, make this kitchen a chefs dream. Premium Features Include: Hurricane proof windows and doors, New pool heater/cooler (2021), and New roof (2022) with transferable warranty. Nearby, youll find quartz white sand beaches, just minutes awayperfect for sunset strolls and weekend getaways. With no mandatory HOA and no lease restrictions, this home is not only a tranquil retreat but also a savvy investment opportunity. Located close to Bradentons top dining, shopping, entertainment, and coastal parks, this home is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal elegance. Dont miss your chance to own this one of a kind waterfront sanctuary!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1826.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 128, LESS THE NLY 24 FT THEREOF, CORAL SHORES UNIT 2 & THAT PART OF LOT 129 OF SD SUB BEING DESC AS FOLLOWS: BEG AT AN IRON PIPE AT THE NELY COR OF SD LOT 129; TH SLY ALG THE ELY LN OF SD LOT 129 ALG ARC OF CURVE A DIST OF 29.4 FT TO AN IRON PI PE; TH S "87" REPLACE WITH "89" DEG 10 MIN 01 SEC W RADIAL LN A DIST OF 115 FT TO A CHISEL CUT ON SEAWALL; TH NLY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7645610051
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5503 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,100,000.00 ($244.61 / sqft )

5503 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, lifestyle, and exceptional value come together in this stunningly upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the gated community of Legends Bay. This home stands out as a rare opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4497 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673453
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Rebecca Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,375,000.00 ($402.16 / sqft )

5238 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning custom residence in the highly sought after Legends Bay community, where quality construction and thoughtful design come together beautifully. Built by Gibraltar, this home enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679220
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7808 Lake Flores Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,390,000.00 ($355.41 / sqft )

7808 Lake Flores Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Amelia Coastal by ISSA Homes at SeaFlowerwhere timeless coastal design meets modern Florida living. This thoughtfully crafted home features impact rated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3911 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682808
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dee Munn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5407 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,300,000.00 ($325.82 / sqft )

5407 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida luxury in the highly sought after gated community of Legends Bay, just minutes from the world renowned IMG Academy. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691047
  2. Provided by CHANNELL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact DJ Morieko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5911 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,400,000.00 ($369.98 / sqft )

5911 Redbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see 5911 Redbay Blvd, a residence designed for functional value and everyday ease. The kitchen features a functional island, an accent backsplash, and all stainless steel appliances. The primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405075
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,300,000.00 ($404.73 / sqft )

5508 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in elevated coastal living, set within the exclusive, double gated enclave of Legends Bay. Built in 2019, this refined residence blends modern elegance with effortless indoor outdoor living, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491484
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com