CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6204 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6204 Dry Tortugas Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $397,990
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2306 / -82.4479
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Grand Park Phase 3a 3b
  • Elementary School: K
  • Middle School: K
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to this beautiful 2 story end unit townhome in the highly desirable southwest quadrant of Grand Park. This move in ready home features white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and cohesive designer finishes throughout. The open concept layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. All appliances are included for added convenience. Enjoy low HOA fees, a strong warranty, and a private western facing preserve settingperfect for taking in sunset views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Avery
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1790.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
  • School Elementary: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 573.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management/Cheryl Cooper
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 7684, GRAND PARK PHASE 3A & 3B, PB 58 PG 265-306
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0310050684
  • Style: Coastal
  • Zoning Code: VPD - VILL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene Florida living at 8644 Lunar Skye St, Sarasota, FL 34241a stylish end unit townhome offering privacy, comfort, and scenic pond views in the desirable Skye Ranch community. This three b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663649
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6196 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$365,990.00 ($162.37 / sqft )

6196 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

Enjoy west facing preserve views from the screened Avery unit lanai, offering privacy and beautiful sunset skies. This townhome features a private backyard while remaining conveniently close to all th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676018
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10754 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$378,834.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

10754 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 1075

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681034
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10797 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$388,234.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

10797 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Trails | Understairs Storage | Popular Plan | Pond View. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686008
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6056 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$399,990.00 ($177.46 / sqft )

6056 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

This bright end unit Avery model showcases a light, airy interior that beautifully reflects the lush green hues of the western facing preserve, especially at sunset, as seen through the triple sliding

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689596
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8425 Lunar Skye Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$375,000.00 ($197.27 / sqft )

8425 Lunar Skye Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Townhome with 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with loft. The open kitchen, dining, and living area flows together and with those high ceilings. Skye Ranch community, a place known for its welcoming fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477040
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Shyam Mallesh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8473 Lunar Skye Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$365,000.00 ($213.95 / sqft )

8473 Lunar Skye Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully furnished preserve view townhome in Skye Ranch! Built in 2024, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home truly stands out with a screened lanai overlooking the preserve, no rear neighbors, and peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498338
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Entina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com