CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7294 Cloister Drive 9, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7294 Cloister Drive 9
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $189,500
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2491 / -82.4988
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Carrington Place
  • Building: Carrington Place
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Andrea Capek
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this first floor, stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing contemporary elegance throughout! This well maintained and functional floor plan offers a comfortable living space with a cozy dining area, all highlighted by sleek tile flooring that flows seamlessly from room to room. The modernized kitchen is truly a standout, perfect for any home chef, with updated finishes and thoughtful design. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with chic features and finishes, adding to the homes overall appeal. With its open layout and abundance of natural light, this condo feels bright, inviting, and move in ready! Enjoy the serenity of your private screened in back patio....an ideal spot for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Carrington Place is a quaint, well kept community featuring a lovely pool for residents to enjoy. Centrally located, youre just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach, as well as a wide variety of shopping and dining options. For those with an active lifestyle, youre also close to Legacy Trail! Perfect for biking, running, or walking. Schedule your showing today and come see all this beautiful condo has!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 941.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Unity Property Management/Kathie Perry
  • Association Phone: 941-253-3653
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9 CARRINGTON PLACE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0111093020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2938 Clark Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

2938 Clark Road 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bottom floor end unit with updated kitchen and bath. Nice open layout with kitchen overlooking the living room and outdoor Florida room. #06398108,#06399746, #06399693, #06399737 #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399686
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Clark Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($193.69 / sqft )

2938 Clark Road 102 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1st floor end unit with open living area kitchen to living room and florida room. Great updates to include new kitchen and bath. #06398108,#06399746, #06399737, #06399686, #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399693
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2948 Clark Boulevard 224, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$172,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2948 Clark Boulevard 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner 2nd floor unit with views of the pond. 2 bed 1.5 bath with open living layout from kitchen to living room. #06398108,#06399746, #06399693, #06399686, #06398095

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399737
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value just 3 miles from the world famous white sands of Siesta Key Beach with this meticulously maintained and stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Stickney Point Road 432, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$174,500.00 ($183.49 / sqft )

2280 Stickney Point Road 432 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tregate Manor! This two bedroom two bath home is ready for a quick move in. Located under a mile from Crescent Beach you can live a vacation lifestyle in an affordable condo. This kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 951 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Nicole Schmaling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your beautiful, Florida lifestyle condo in one of the best locations Sarasota has to offer. Only 2.5 miles to Siesta Key and Crescent Beach. You will instantly feel at home once enteri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612481
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Zachos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Swift Road 38, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$214,900.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

5420 Swift Road 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo only 3 miles from our renowned Siesta Key Beach. The open floor plan creates a spacious and welcoming atmosphere, allowing a seamless flow between the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671406
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road 231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$225,000.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

1508 Pelican Cove Road 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lush, tropical setting of Pelican Cove in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit, one of only nine in the entire commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672241
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Cloister Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$174,999.00 ($224.07 / sqft )

7217 Cloister Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated end unit condo in Gulf Gate Gardens is ready for you to make it home! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a welcoming blend of modern comfort and everyday convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675102
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2300 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you are looking for a wonderful, First Floor Condo close to the beautiful Siesta Key Beach, but without being locked into the island traffic, look no further! This beautiful, partially furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Chris Rowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com