CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5431 Communications Parkway 29, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5431 Communications Parkway 29
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $498
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1262
  • Total Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3719 / -82.4287
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Luxe Dream Garage Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Julie Lojacono Mackie
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY NOW! No waiting for an upgraded unit! Available today, move your precious car collection to a secure and prestine climate controlled environment! Welcome to Unit 29 at Luxe Dream Garage, Sarasota's premier deeded, gated, climate controlled car condominium community by IMG Construction. This turn key 1,262 square foot unit delivers every premium upgrade the discerning collector expects: soaring 21 foot ceilings, a flawless showroom grade epoxy floor, and a wall to wall locking New Age Performance Series cabinetry system with stainless work sink that conveys with the unit. A upgraded commercial grade Big Ass Fans ceiling fan circulates beneath designer LED lighting, while a Liftmaster Wi Fi smart garage door opener with app control, hurricane rated impact doors, a keyless wall safe, a 220V outlet ready for EV charging, an instant hot water system, and a commercial exhaust ventilation system make daily use effortless. A private full bathroom and split system A/C on a professional service contract complete the package. Beyond your door, ownership means membership in Sarasota's most exclusive enthusiast community: 24 hour gated entry, a stunning two story clubhouse with elevator, full kitchen, washer and dryer, two conference rooms, and a sweeping outdoor terrace with a grill and roll up doors that open the indoors to the Florida air. HOA is $792/quarter includes building insurance and full clubhouse access. Combinable with Unit 28 to create one of the largest private garage estates in the community. This is not storage. It is a lifestyle address for your prized collection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Epoxy
  • Living Area: 1262.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 792.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Association Name: Civix Property Management LLC, Kevin Weigand
  • Association Phone: (941) 529-9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 29, LUXE DREAM GARAGE, PB 50 PG 8-14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0188141029
  • Unit Number: 29
  • Zoning Code: PCD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Bragg Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34240
$619,990.00 ($233.25 / sqft )

134 Bragg Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready !!! The Laurel Model offering open living space with 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Loft, Front Porch, and 2 Car Garage. Primary bedroom on th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107607
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9039 Duany Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$599,990.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

9039 Duany Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pemberly Model your dream home at Bungalow Walk, Lakewood Ranch, FL. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom bungalow offers a spacious 2,557 sq. ft. living area with a 2 car garage and a charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111021
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1229 Palm View Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$750,000.00 ($204.97 / sqft )

1229 Palm View Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Charm with Everyday Convenience FANTASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! Nestled on over an acre of beautifully manicured and mature landscaping, this custom built Augusta model, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661728
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tina Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2054 Racimo Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$749,000.00 ($323.68 / sqft )

2054 Racimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after location of racimo ranches community, where youll enjoy the perfect blend of country charm and modern convenience with no hoa and no deed restrictions. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670940
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8023 Sandstar Way, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$677,000.00 ($230.51 / sqft )

8023 Sandstar Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! This adorable home is now offered at a substantially improved price to allow future homeowners the opportunity to personalize this home and make it their own just bring your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lowry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Seattle Slew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$595,000.00 ($229.82 / sqft )

2304 Seattle Slew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2304 Seattle Slew Dr, Sarasota Immaculate, move in ready single family home in a quiet neighborhood with a convenient location. This inviting residence features an open living area anchored by a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678513
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Caller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$699,000.00 ($143.18 / sqft )

4881 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT !! CAN NOT BEAT THIS PRICE NOW !! PRICED TO SELL NOW !! Absolutely Move In READY and Immaculately Maintained. A rare Opportunity to own a refined luxury residence in the covete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678761
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7891 Kavanagh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$629,000.00 ($188.72 / sqft )

7891 Kavanagh Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a spacious and thoughtfully crafted floor plan ideal for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. Situated on a large homesite wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682445
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 Short Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$687,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

6813 Short Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available at this new price!! Shadow oaks estates 4 bedroom pool home! Job transfer, seller motivated! Over 2600 sq/ ft under newer roof (2024). Custom built home on cul de sac in this small ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7431 Aguila Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$675,000.00 ($226.59 / sqft )

7431 Aguila Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a tucked away pocket of Sarasota that perfectly balances peace, privacy, and proximity to everything you want. Set on a quiet cul de sac,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684108
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Derek Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com