CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1554 Pleasant Road J5, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1554 Pleasant Road J5
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4354 / -82.5782
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Gardens Apts 8
  • Building: Bayshore Gardens Apts 8
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Reid Gerletti
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the ease of Florida living with this beautifully maintained first floor condominium in the heart of Bayshore Gardens in Bradenton, a location prized for its charm and proximity to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping and dining. This inviting residence offers the ultimate convenience of ground floor access, eliminating stairs and making daily living effortless, perfect for year round residents or seasonal escapes. Inside, discover an open layout overlooking your own tranquil garden space. The peaceful green backdrop creates a sense of serenity rarely found at this price point, making it ideal for morning coffee or unwinding after a day in the Florida sun. Designed for comfort and peace of mind, the unit features a recently updated mini split air conditioning system, ensuring energy efficient cooling year round, as well as hurricane resistant windows and doors, a valuable upgrade that enhances safety, reduces noise and may help lower insurance costs. These improvements reflect thoughtful ownership and add lasting value to the home. Located within a well established condominium community, residents enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with access to amenities such as a pool, shuffleboard court, clubhouse and social activities, all contributing to a relaxed, community oriented atmosphere. Positioned just minutes from Sarasota Bay, top rated beaches, and everyday conveniences, this condo offers the perfect balance of location, lifestyle and livability. The Bayshore Gardens Park is close by, where you can lease a boat slip for a yearly fee. Whether you're searching for a full time residence or winter retreat, this Bayshore Gardens gem delivers comfort, security and the laid back Florida lifestyle homebuyers are seeking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 576.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Seth Pearl
  • Association Phone: 312-282-7643
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: APT 5 SEC NO 8 BLDG J BAYSHORE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM APTS PI#59304.0000/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5930400006
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: J5
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: NCM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here are some current condo options in Bradenton, FL (Manatee County area) that match your description of a **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a nice water view and community pool great for living or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142847
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,900.00 ($128.74 / sqft )

5507 Fountain Lake Circle B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL second floor 1 Bed, 1 Bath condo with a view of the community POOL in the popular Fountain Lake condominium community! UPDATED Luxury Vinyl flooring just installed in the entrance, kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kellie MacDonell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5902 Garden Lane A24, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$94,999.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

5902 Garden Lane A24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW look at this price! Seller is extremely motivated! This Fully Furnished 2 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor condo is Located in an active 55+ community. Offering the sought after Florida lifestyle at an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630213
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Penny Walding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 47th Avenue Drive W 334, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$85,900.00 ($98.17 / sqft )

202 47th Avenue Drive W 334 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO SIGN Looking for one of the most affordable 55+ condos near the Gulf beaches in Bradenton, Florida? This furnished 1 bedroom condo in the Burgundy community may be exactly what youve been searching

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635277
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5938 Welcome Road H22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5938 Welcome Road H22 Adult Community More Like This

***Wow! Major 30K Price Reduction**This is one of the lowest priced 2 bedroom condos available anywhere! *This turnkey, fully furnished vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, is the perfect home for you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5907 Garden Lane H26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$95,000.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

5907 Garden Lane H26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1/1 condo in Third Bayshore in Bradenton. 2nd floor elevator building. Recently remodeled $95K. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mid rise condo building in Third Bayshore in Bradenton, Florida offers aff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641884
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lauren Hofing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Todd Street D37, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$94,900.00 ($93.96 / sqft )

5951 Todd Street D37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a great condo, then here it is! This top floor end unit offers plenty of natural light with no one living above you. The air conditioner was installed last year and is still under warranty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650881
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 60th Avenue W L-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2547 60th Avenue W L-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUPER PRICE for this pretty 1BR/1BA with Top floor convenience (no one overhead, very few this size are available). Impressively clean & turnkey furnished with many little extras included: move in to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661533
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Sunny Dr  E27, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($119.20 / sqft )

1827 Sunny Dr E27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right into this beautifully furnished, second floor corner unit Bayshore II condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 862 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. New AC in 2023. Enjoy the conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669242
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Easy Street K31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

5940 Easy Street K31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Delightful 2/1 TOP FLOOR END unit in the desirable Bayshore Gardens Condo association. Units of this size and orientation are a rare find. This condo has been freshened up with a lovely wood look viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670807
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Adam Kwiat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com