CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5231 97th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5231 97th Street E
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2578
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4459 / -82.4438
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale Highlands Subphase D
  • Elementary School: Braden River
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Debi Chaffee
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional maintenance free custom built home located in the highly sought after Rosedale Golf & Country Club. Pride of ownership is evident throughout this beautifully maintained 1,958 sq. ft. residence, featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a versatile denperfect for a home office or guest space. Designed with an open, light, and bright great room and dining floor plan, this home offers both comfort and functionality, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Situated on an oversized, beautifully landscaped private corner lot, youll enjoy added space and privacy rarely found. Step outside to your own private oasis, complete with a 30 foot pool with tranquil water feature, an extended lanai, and a paver brick patioperfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The side entry paver driveway enhances the homes curb appeal. This home is loaded with upgrades and thoughtful features, including a GENERAC natural gas whole home generator, Miami Dade approved hurricane shutters, and a home security system for peace of mind. Inside, youll find Closets by Design in the primary suite and laundry room, custom window treatments, and natural gas hookups in both the kitchen and laundry room. Additional updates include a newer A/C system and a hot water heater just one year old and radiant barrier. This is Florida living at its finestlow maintenance, beautifully upgraded, and located in one of Bradentons premier golf course communities. Dont miss this opportunity! NO CDD FEES OR MANDATORY MEMBERSHIPS HERE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1958.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: ROSEDALE HIGHLANDS SUBPHASE D UNIT 1
  • Association Phone: 202.340.0755/CED
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT D-77 ROSEDALE HIGHLANDS SUBPHASE D UNIT 1 PI#5794.1000/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579410009
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15332 Serene Shores Loop Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$610,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

15332 Serene Shores Loop Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of Lorraine Lakes. Offering 2,239 square feet of thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lucia Tavares Giusfredi De Brida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$639,000.00 ($243.52 / sqft )

10124 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the gates of Rosedale Golf & Country Club, this quiet, peaceful, and beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool and spa home sits on a spacious greenbelt lot and offers the perfect blend of el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665396
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13031 Palermo Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$649,900.00 ($247.58 / sqft )

13031 Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless luxury in this beautifully maintained Piceno model located in the sought after, resort style community of Esplanade at Lakewood Ranch. This exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath home also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674293
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Roger Piro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$607,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

18025 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Extended redtag sale receive up to $30,000 towards flex cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through sunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674824
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12759 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$645,000.00 ($244.32 / sqft )

12759 Del Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**EXCEPTIONAL PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!** Welcome to sensational high end, resort style living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a den, Piceno model single family home, offering one of a kind breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676001
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Gillum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18305 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$634,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

18305 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676374
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18017 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$619,000.00 ($181.79 / sqft )

18017 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676393
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12115 Perennial Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$549,900.00 ($196.74 / sqft )

12115 Perennial Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence designed for both comfort and everyday living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the thoughtful upgrades that truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676441
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Madison Wells, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com