CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7732 Donald Ross Road W, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7732 Donald Ross Road W
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,500,000
  • Price sqft: $487
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 5129
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3076 / -82.4226
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates Sec 05
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: McIntosh
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  • Contact: William Kelly
  • 941-685-4224
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this unique opportunity to own an "outstanding" 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence located within the gates of Laurel Oak. This home is ideally positioned on a acre plus premium lake lot with exceptional "natural" privacy, serene water and preserve views from your picture framed lanai. Every home has a story, and this one began in 2020 when it was taken down to the studs and thoughtfully reimagined through a custom renovationblending timeless design with modern functionality, and delivering a move in ready experience with lasting peace of mind. The architectural details include crown molding, tray and volume ceilings that highlight the sense of openness and elegance throughout the living spaces. The kitchen has been meticulously designed with expansive counter space and custom cabinetry, creating a natural balance between everyday comfort and functionality. Its a space that supports daily living with ease while also accommodating those moments that call for gathering and celebration, it is open, practical, and tailored to the flow of everyday life. The transition from the interior living spaces to the exterior spaces creates a true indoor outdoor lifestyle: inviting, open, and designed for everyday living. Multiple access points from room to room including the Primary & Secondary en suites extend the living space outward, connecting naturally to the expansive under cover lanai and pool area showcasing postcard worthy views with peaceful sightlines. Its a layout that offers flexibility. Schedule your private showing today to experience this rare Laurel Oak Estates property. Residents have the option to join Laurel Oak Country Club, offering two 18 hole championship golf courses, 12 Har Tru tennis courts, six pickleball courts, and an active social calendar. Ownership includes moving to the top of the waitlist and (next spot) priority placement on the country club waiting list. Beyond the gates, the location places you near shopping, dining, entertainment, medical facilities, major roadways, and Sarasotas renowned beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Travertine
  • Living Area: 3686.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1107.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laura Fernandez
  • Association Phone: 941-377-2974
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 204 LAUREL OAK ESTATES SEC 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0241150012
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3548 Founders Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,345,000.00 ($353.11 / sqft )

3548 Founders Club Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is the one * welcome to the founders club, one of the most coveted country club communities in sarasota * this quality built lee wetherington executive home features a very private setting on ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6641 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Glenn Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1007 Blue Shell Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,413,060.00 ($450.62 / sqft )

1007 Blue Shell Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. $25,000 Quick Move In Incentive included!Welcome to Wild Blue at Waterside, where luxury coastal living meets natural beauty. This stunning Sterling III by Stock Luxury Homes show

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667366
  2. Provided by STOCK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 Dick Wilson Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,000,000.00 ($482.01 / sqft )

3171 Dick Wilson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly renovated gem. One of the crown jewels of laurel oak country club where golf membership optional but buying this home brings you to front of line. Lot personally chosen by l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681698
  2. Provided by ESLINGER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Aya Sewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7796 Alister Mackenzie Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,695,000.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

7796 Alister Mackenzie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With a level of scale and versatility rarely available in Laurel Oak Estates today, this residence is set on an oversized lakefront corner lot just under three quarters of an acre, offering exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 9884 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682766
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Stiegel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Founders Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,850,000.00 ($306.65 / sqft )

3809 Founders Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sprawling 6,259 square foot estate on .76 acre in The Founders Club boasts breathtaking sunset golf and lake views over the third fairway in one of Sarasotas premier lifestyle golf communities. Archit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 9294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685858
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Ciaccio, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Founders Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,925,000.00 ($455.54 / sqft )

4127 Founders Club Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

WHEN YOU SEE IT, YOU KNOW... In communities like The Founders Club, homes are not designed to be replicated. Each residence is custom built, shaped by its setting, architecture, and the vision of it

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686487
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Etta Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com