CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
688 Golden Gate Point 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 688 Golden Gate Point 302
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,750,000
  • Price sqft: $1,094
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2514
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3354 / -82.5495
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Six88 Sarasota
  • Building: Six88 Sarasota
  • Provided by: ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  • Contact: Andrea Stultz
  • 941-388-9800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to SIX88 Golden Gate Point's most distinctive address. This landmark 10 story boutique tower encompasses just 10 residences, making it one of Sarasota's most exclusive waterfront communities. Residence 302 offers panoramic, unobstructed bay views through floor to ceiling impact windows and sliding glass doors, with an open floor plan that lives like a single family home. Inside, find Thermador panel ready appliances, custom cabinetry, designer finishes, and spa inspired fully tiled bathrooms. Your private oversized 2 car garage sits above flood elevation and includes storage with optional lifts for up to 4 vehicles. Resort style amenities include a rooftop terrace with a full outdoor kitchen and 360 views, heated pool, fitness center, community lounge, twin elevators, and gated security access all with low HOA fees. Nestled in the secluded enclave of Golden Gate Point, you're steps from downtown Sarasota's dining and shopping, with St. Armands Circle, marina access, and the Bay Runner nearby. Dock access to the bay is available on site. This pet friendly building offers low HOA fees, six month rental flexibility, and a quiet environmentperfect for luxury buyers seeking privacy, views, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 688 Golden Gate Point
  • Builder Name: Voeller Construction, Inc
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2045.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Progressive Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 1 2 3 & 4, REPLAT OF LOTS 1 & 2, BLOCK C, GOLDEN GATE POINT SUBDIVISION, AS PER PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 4, PAGE 18 OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF SARASOTA COUNTY, FL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2010080202-302
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: AE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 17phd, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,890,000.00 ($674.60 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 17phd More Like This

Penthouse Perfection in the Heart of Downtown Sarasota The Plaza at Five Points Poised high above the vibrant cultural epicenter of Sarasota, this exceptionally renovated 17th floor penthouse at The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650526
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cocoanut Avenue 601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,270,000.00 ($831.22 / sqft )

290 Cocoanut Avenue 601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover a rare opportunity at The Edge Sarasotawhere boutique living meets vibrant city life. Residence A is a premier 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence offering o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3934 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1204, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950,000.00 ($810.66 / sqft )

111 Pineapple Avenue 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare penthouse offering at Mark Sarasota. 111 S Pineapple Ave. #1204 is a one of a kind 12th floor residence and the largest home in the building, offering 2,845 square feet under air and over 3,600 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660919
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Watergate Drive 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,899,000.00 ($880.62 / sqft )

35 Watergate Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Ritz Carlton living on Sarasota Bay, where you can experience timeless elegance in this rare corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Tower Building, and every detail has been thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668452
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Golden Gate Point 4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,695,000.00 ($1,104.96 / sqft )

509 Golden Gate Point 4 New Construction More Like This

Brand new, custom built, and move in ready, this full floor condominium residence at En Pointe offers a rare blend of privacy, design, and elevated coastal living on Golden Gate Point. Set within a li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671195
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Brittany Perrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,650,000.00 ($746.06 / sqft )

2050 Benjamin Franklin Drive B704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished executive residence set high on the seventh floor of Orchid Beach Club, this Lido Key beachfront condominium captures sweeping Gulf, bay, and downtown Sarasota views from the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  1106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,150,000.00 ($975.84 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 1106 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900,000.00 ($1,348.21 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 17th floor at The Vue with the most captivating unobstructed water views and spectacular sunsets in downtown Sarasota, this stunning condominium is designed for urban livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676211
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,700,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 502 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677123
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Golden Gate Point 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,600,000.00 ($567.07 / sqft )

136 Golden Gate Point 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present a rare opportunity to experience panoramic, unobstructed bayfront views from your fifth floor residence at The Phoenixone of Golden Gate Points most exclusive gated enclaves.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677212
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Georgina Clamage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com