CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6727 Anchor Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6727 Anchor Way
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 2440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2576 / -82.5093
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Mike Martino
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Mid century charmer in incredible gulf gate location with incredible updates!.... Walk to all the great dining and shops of gulf gate village.... Just moments away from this nicely updated 2 bed/2 bath with heated pool residence with over sized fenced yard perfect for fido and his friends.... The well maintained interiors include: tile throughout; continuity of finishes; bright spacious floor plan and ease of indoor/outdoor living with multiple entertaining & lounge areas*****the generously sized lanai & pool cage are ideal for enjoying morning coffees; sunset cocktails and dining al fresco with family/friends***** 2023 roof; hurricane impact windows; 2021 a/c; re plumbed & 2020 new pool cage/equipment..... ***$55k+ income potential****minutes to boating/fishing; the legacy bike trail & top rated siesta key beach perfect as primary, vacation or investment property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK 26 GULF GATE UNIT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0102110058
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2852 Captiva Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$559,000.00 ($212.14 / sqft )

2852 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price on this beautifully updated and move in ready gulf gate pool home with 2025 tile roof! Additional 2025/26 updates include upgraded electrical service, new ductwork, carpet, baths, exterior/i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661671
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Marblehead Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$625,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

2529 Marblehead Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2529 Marblehead Drive, a beautifully maintained home located in the heart of Sarasota, Florida. This inviting property features a bright, open layout with spacious living areas perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676671
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Janet Trefry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2149 Wason Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$597,000.00 ($232.75 / sqft )

2149 Wason Road More Like This

Classic Florida charm meets thoughtful modern updates at this prime Sarasota location! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers character, space, and an exceptional lifestyle just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682139
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Jillian Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$599,000.00 ($206.98 / sqft )

3034 Proctor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller has officially been notified by Sarasota County that the property can be subdivided into up to 5 lots. This is a rare and exciting opportunity to acquire a substantial 0.77 acre parcel in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682580
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Bispham Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$550,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2431 Bispham Road More Like This

LOOKING FOR EXCEPTIONAL VAULE? THIS IS IT!!!!! This beautifully renovated home has been completely updated inside and out. Featuring brand new tile flooring throughout, hurricane impact windows, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687726
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jodi Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Maiden Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$549,500.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

3246 Maiden Lane More Like This

**this is the one! ** prime sarasota location just minutes to siesta key beach, downtown sarasota, and more! This property offers strong potential as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688107
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6014 Border Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$525,000.00 ($185.38 / sqft )

6014 Border Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this West of the trail home in coveted Pine Shores Estates offering larger, more private lots. This established neighborhood is just north of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692425
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6735 Keystone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$515,000.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

6735 Keystone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prepare to be impressed. This fully remodeled Gulf Gate gem is a rare opportunity, offering 1,659 square feet of beautifully reimagined living space where luxury meets everyday comfort. From the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475997
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joseph Trupiano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com