CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3047 Overlook Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3047 Overlook Place
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9254 / -82.7119
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Overlook
  • Provided by: SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  • Contact: Moe Mossa
  • 888-490-1268
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3047 Overlook Place, located in the highly sought after Overlook Townhomes community in Clearwater, Florida. Nestled in the heart of Pinellas County, this beautifully maintained, maintenance free townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenienceideal for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this home features one of the largest driveways in the community, accommodating up to four vehicles, along with a one car oversized garage. Mature landscaping, including a large oak tree, provides shade and curb appeal, while green space across the street enhances the peaceful setting. This bright and functional two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. A private courtyard entry leads into a ceramic tiled foyer, setting the tone for the care and attention throughout the home. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, spacious granite countertops, and thoughtfully designed cabinetry with soft close drawers, pull out pantry shelving, lazy Susans, and built in waste storage for maximum efficiency. The extended countertop creates a seamless, open connection to the living and dining areasperfect for entertaining or casual seating. The combined living and dining space is anchored by a cozy wood burning fireplace and opens to a screened in lanai with a ceiling fanan ideal spot for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. Three panel pocket sliding glass doors fully retract into the wall, creating a wide, unobstructed indoor outdoor living experience. Just beyond the lanai is a concrete patio area, perfect for grilling and additional outdoor seating. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features French doors leading to a private balcony and a fully remodeled en suite bathroom complete with a soaking tub, walk in shower, private water closet, and a large vanity with ample lighting. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry closet complete the second floor. The garage includes built in cabinetry for additional storage. HOA fees provide exceptional value, covering the roof, exterior maintenance, lawn care, water, trash, flood insurance for exterior structure, and access to the community pool, which is geothermally heated for year round enjoyment. The pool area also offers covered seating and restroom facilities. Overlook Townhomes is a pet friendly community, allowing up to two pets (100 lbs combined or one up to 60 lbs). Located directly across from Datsko Park, residents can enjoy basketball courts, fitness areas, walking trails, playgrounds, volleyball courts, and open green space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home is just minutes from Tri City Shopping Center, Clearwater Mall, airports, Clearwater Beach, and downtown St. Petersburg. Showings are by appointment only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Homeowner's Association of Overlook, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OVERLOOK LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-16-64913-000-0260
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3061 Overlook Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$395,000.00 ($204.88 / sqft )

3061 Overlook Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL END UNIT TWO STORY MAINTENANCE FREE TOWNHOME Located in the popular Clearwater community of Overlook you will love this Florida lifestyle. This two story move in ready townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3079 Branch Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$379,900.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

3079 Branch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3079 Branch Drive in Clearwater, Florida, a rare end unit townhome in the desirable Overlook community offering privacy, space, and a peaceful natural settingand one of the only homes curre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478281
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3077 Branch Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$347,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

3077 Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey Stop The Car!!! 10 K Grant available to first time buyer Updated, turnkey townhome in highly desirable neighborhood with a backyard preserve!!! It is perfect for someone who enjoys outdoor act

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483181
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Jewel Defiores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Arbor Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$339,000.00 ($173.31 / sqft )

2055 Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller!! All the high dollar maintenance item are done: NEW ROOF (2020), NEW HVAC(2025), Ikea Closet Organizers, NEW Luxury Plank vinyl flooring. HIGH and DRY elevation when seller has neve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488874
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Micaela Morenz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 Georgia Circle N, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$349,000.00 ($238.39 / sqft )

1963 Georgia Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1963 Georgia Circle, a move in ready 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story townhome. This charming property offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it an ideal home for anyone lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492753
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com