CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2107 Palma Sola Boulevard 8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692415 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2107 Palma Sola Boulevard 8
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4811 / -82.6407
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Shores Condo
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PALMA SOLA SHORES ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL. Bring your fishing pole and Kayak, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home community is located on the shore of Palma Sola Bay. If you are wanting to be close to the water and minutes to the finest beaches around then you have came to the right place. Located off of Palma Sola Bay Blvd and 22 Ave West this community is centrally located to Blake hospital, shopping dining, Roberson's Preserve and so much more. Launch your Kayak from the community pier and spend the day on the water then come back for a swim in the community pool to relax and refresh. After dinner you will enjoy a walk to the pier to watch beautiful sunsets over the bay. Palma Sola Shores is a 55+ community. PLEASE NOTE: This home just had a NEW FLORIDA ROOM completed, fresh paint is underway and the carpeting is due to be cleaned and additional pictures to follow.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1056.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Association Phone: (941) 359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3909710455
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 80th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,700.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

4326 80th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 beds and 2 baths duplex cozy home easy access to shopping center and beach, please come to check out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688613
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danny Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 103j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 103j Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished first floor condo is available for seasonal rental from NOT Available January through March 2026 for $2,300 month. A 3 month minimum booking is r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

6304 Pointe West Boulevard A309 Virtual Tour More Like This

LANDMARK AT POINTE WEST TURN KEY ANNUAL RENTAL. This is centrally located condo right off 59TH Street and Point West Boulevard and within minutes to Blake Hospital, the best beaches on the west coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664352
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4037 Overture Circle 4037, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4037 Overture Circle 4037 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, this first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable west side community of Palma Sola Trace offers comfort and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664571
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 7a3, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,675.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 7a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2bd, 1.5 bath first floor unit in great condition, freshly painted, nice screened in lanai overlooking rear yard, washer and dryer in unit. active community with clubhouse and pool, rent includes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671261
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,950.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4607 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located near Bradenton Country Club. This home features a bright living room plus an additional family room, ideal for a den, home office, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681681
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Ironwood Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4110 Ironwood Circle 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. Step into comfort and convenience with this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, ideally situated in the sought after Pinebr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682479
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6306 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Completely renovated, turnkey furnished, ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in desirable Pebble Springs offers vacation living 365 days a year! P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682599
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4480 Fairways Boulevard 109, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$2,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4480 Fairways Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. 3 month minimum lease requirement. Fully renovated 2 Bed 2 Bath ground floor condo with golf course view located in the highly sought after Pinebr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682994
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Ironwood Circle 406f, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4040 Ironwood Circle 406f Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON AND APRIL DEC. 2026. Welcome to the wonderful community of Ironwood! Golfer's paradise! This 6th floor light and bright corner 2BR/2BA condo overlooks the Pinebrook golf course.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com