CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8712 53rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8712 53rd Avenue W
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2631
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4527 / -82.6503
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Bay Lake Estates Ph Ii
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Erin Fleming
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful Bay Lakes Estates homewhere every detail has already been handled. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home is the definition of move in ready without a single compromise. No stone has been left unturned, every surface has been thoughtfully updated, from the flooring and bathrooms to the fresh, modern interior and exterior paint. The level of care, cleanliness, and attention to detail is immediately evident the moment you arrive. From the moment you walk through the door, your eye is drawn straight through the expansive impact sliders to a stunning outdoor sceneyour private heated pool and spa overlooking a serene pond with a tranquil water feature. Its the kind of view that instantly slows your pace. Inside, vaulted ceilings and a cohesive, designer inspired color palette create an elevated yet comfortable living space. The heart of the home is a show stopping 193 kitchen peninsula, wrapped in elegant Bianco Cielo quartz, complemented by shaker cabinetry and Samsung appliances (2022)perfect for entertaining or everyday luxury. And then theres the peace of mind, because the big ticket items? Already done. * New ductwork & variable speed HVAC (2024) * Seawall replacement (2025, $73K) + enhanced waterfront landscaping * Pool cage with full view screen (2023, $29.5K), heated pool + spa, new pump (2026) * Impact windows & sliders (2021) * Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (2026, $20K) * Tile roof replaced (2013), professionally pressure washed (04/2026), and upgraded with hurricane clips (03/2026) * Exterior was painted, along with driveway & pool deck (2026) Even the neighborhood deliversburied utilities (hello storm season peace of mind), plus HOA covered lawn care, irrigation, and pond maintenance. And when youre ready to leave your private oasis? Youre just 3 miles from the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island and Bradenton Beach. This isnt just updated, its complete. All thats left is for you to move in and start living. Please check out the Matterport 3D walk through.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2049.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Janet Fernandez
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK E BAY LAKE ESTATES SUB PHASE II PI#76574.0570/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7657405705
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4612 Coral Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$789,000.00 ($232.81 / sqft )

4612 Coral Lake Drive More Like This

Spacious waterfront pool home on a freshwater canal with Gulf access, in the established Coral Shores community. This well built home has been loved and well maintained by the same owner of 25 years.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677198
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Ralston, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$722,000.00 ($217.40 / sqft )

5167 55th Street Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover unparalleled living in this rarely available meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool residence at the Estates at Glenn Lakes. Situated on a prime golf course setting with exception

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3321 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682569
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5179 55th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$779,000.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

5179 55th Street Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a luxurious Estates at Glenn Lakes golf course pool residence. Garnering close to 2900 sq. ft of living area, including four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, two living areas, and a th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687236
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Avenida Madera, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$889,000.00 ($269.97 / sqft )

3508 Avenida Madera Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see 3 bedroom home with beautiful huge lap pool, private backyard, and luxury interior finishes. Kitchen has marble countertops, stone backsplash, large island with eat at space, gas stove wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688252
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$930,000.00 ($316.22 / sqft )

5423 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after gated waterfront community of Legends Bay just minutes from IMG Academy and a golf cart ride from the IMG Golf Club. Conveniently located in West Bradenton, just a short dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487411
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com