CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3220 45th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3220 45th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.46 / -82.5218
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Wallingford
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Jill Thomas
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3220 45th Ave East in the quiet Wallingford community, a well kept neighborhood known for its low HOA fees and great curb appeal. This move in ready home features a functional split floor plan with vaulted ceilings, plenty of natural light, and easy to maintain flooring with no carpet throughout. Youll have peace of mind with a roof and HVAC both replaced in 2022, plus practical additions like a reverse osmosis system in the kitchen, interior laundry room, and a garage featuring built in cabinets for extra storage and a portable generator connection. The primary suite is a true standout, offering two walk in closets and a spacious bathroom with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. The screened lanai includes a convenient half bath that is perfectly positioned to serve as a pool bath if you choose to add one in the future. Outside, the meticulously maintained yard uses reclaimed water for irrigation and looks out over a peaceful pond with a preserve backdrop. This location is hard to beat, offering a direct drive to Bradenton Beach and quick access to University Town Center and the Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. The Bradenton home will not disappoint!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1798.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Management / Judi Morrison
  • Association Phone: 941.377.3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 71 WALLINGFORD A SUBDIVISION PI#16840.0505/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1684005059
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6409 Stone River Road, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$509,900.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

6409 Stone River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge Price Improvement! Owner Financing available for qualified buyers. This beautifully updated block home is located in the pristine championship golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640385
  2. Provided by KEN BRAND LIC R E BROKER
  3. Contact Ken Brand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6889 74th Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$494,900.00 ($64.55 / sqft )

6889 74th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659681
  2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Espinoza Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$499,000.00 ($166.83 / sqft )

5430 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Moss Creek, a charming, gated community designed with families in mindoffering low HOA fees, no CDD, and a welcoming neighborhood feel just minutes from everything Bradenton has to off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Brett Keyser, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 47th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$485,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

7432 47th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP ALERT! Welcome to your private oasis in Bradenton, where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle.This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home a saltwater heated pool and offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681656
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$460,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Moss Creek, complete with a clubhouse, cabana, playground, walking trails and community pool, this nearly new (2022) home offers exceptional value and an unbeatable location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684043
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Seress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Ridgelake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$525,000.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

7657 Ridgelake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful gated, boutique community featuring 138 quality pre covid built key weststyle homes by neal communities. From the moment you pass through the gates, youll be capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691809
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3414 46th Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,900.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

3414 46th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a spacious 12,458 SF corner lot in the desirable community of Manatee Oaks, this well maintained home offers both comfort and functionality with low HOA dues of just $425 / year. Featuring a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692019
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$449,000.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

4227 61st Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the highly sought after and conveniently located, Barrington Ridge community, this immaculate lakefront residence offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692041
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kelly Lerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5504 Summit Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$519,000.00 ($196.22 / sqft )

5504 Summit Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida Living located in the desirable community of Grandview at the Heights! This beautiful home built in 2021, features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bath and is a perfect blend of style, comfort, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961707
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Cliburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$489,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

5523 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in Moss Creek, an intimate and exclusive gated enclave of just 100 homes. Unlike many neighboring communities, Moss Creek offers exceptional VALUE with NO CDD fees and low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882800
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Magrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com