CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
106 Edgewater Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5130190 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 106 Edgewater Drive
  • Viewed: 396
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 312
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2603 / -81.2635
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Runnymede Shores
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Nelly Narvaez
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated Canalfront Home with Direct Access to the East Lake Toho Chain of Lakes! Located on a peaceful cul de sac, this beautifully upgraded home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, luxury wood look flooring, and abundant natural light. The showstopping kitchen offers 42 cabinets, a large island with breakfast bar, quartz countertops, a deep blue quartzite backsplash, modern lighting, a quartz composite single bowl sink, a Crystal quartzite dry bar, and new stainless steel appliances. The spacious master suite includes serene canal views, a walk in closet, and a fully renovated en suite bathroom with quartz counters, shower walls, and designer wallpaper. The guest bathroom is also upgraded with quartz and wallpaper accents. Enjoy Florida outdoor living with a covered, screened in patio and a brand new covered wood deck with pergola (2024)perfect for entertaining. The Lanai has Tile, The corner lot offers ample space for a pool, fire pit, or summer kitchen. BONUS: The garage has been professionally converted into a private in law suite complete with a full bathroom featuring quartz shower walls and vanity, a kitchenette with quartz countertops, and an undermount stainless steel sink. Additional upgrades include: New A/C (Dec 2022) Tankless water heater (2023) Backup power system Hardwood flooring throughout the home Laminate flooring in bathrooms NO HOA. Launch your kayak, jet ski, or bass boat from your backyard and enjoy direct water access. Ideally located near Historic Downtown St. Cloud, U Pick farms, restaurants, and shopping. Just 20 minutes to Lake Nona, 30 minutes to Orlando International Airport, and 40 minutes to beaches and world famous attractions. Dont miss this move in ready canal front gem packed with upgrades and waterfront charm!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1028.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-4920-000B-0120
  • Views: 396
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Tybee Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,999.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

2400 Tybee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner willing to do a lease purchase

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4573 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145284
  2. Provided by LARIMAR REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Crawford Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,600.00 ($11.61 / sqft )

1207 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury finishes throughout. First floor primary suite includes an upgraded walk in tile shower with dual shower heads. Downstairs features 9.4 ceilings and tile flooring. Gourmet kitchen with 9 granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146120
  2. Provided by HOME BANKERS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivania Miolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 New York Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,850.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

701 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled home for rent in the heart of St. Cloud! This stunning property has been completely updated inside and out everything is brand new, and youll be the very first to live in it! Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149335
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Pirie Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$3,100.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2006 Pirie Place More Like This

Stunning 4bed/3. 5bath home in st. Cloud for rent! Small garage not available for tenants, owners using space for storage very clean property, 3 car garage, cul de sac lot, screened in patio, huge ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389135
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Orange Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

495 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NO HOA + IN LAW SUITE WITH PRIVATE ENTRANCE! Rare St. Cloud rental offering true flexibility and freedom. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,900 sq ft single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404226
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com