CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
511 Glendale Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140600 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 511 Glendale Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $368,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1566
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0073 / -81.9524
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33803
  • Subdivision: Cove Cay
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Maria Santacruz
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideally located on a charming brick paved street near Cleveland Heights and just minutes from the highly desirable Lake Hollingsworth, this exceptional Lakeland pool home offers the perfect blend of character, privacy, and modern upgrades, with easy access to shopping, dining, and the Polk Parkway. Inside, the spacious living room features original hardwood floors, a wood burning fireplace, and custom built ins, creating a warm and inviting setting for everyday living and gatherings. The formal dining room highlights beautiful wood beams and continues the rich flooring, while the kitchen adds character with updated tile flooring and a charming bonus space ideal for a coffee station or bistro area. The main level includes the primary bedroom with a recently fully remodeled master bathroom, a second bedroom, and a guest bathroom, while a spiral staircase leads to a private third bedroom upstairs with a walk in closet and half bath, perfect for guests or flexible living. Outdoor living is a standout feature with a newly installed vinyl (PVC) fenced patio, a re screened pool patio ideal for year round enjoyment, and a serene pool and paver area designed for entertaining and relaxation. Additional highlights include a large enclosed patio with a built in wet bar, workshop and laundry space, ample storage, a fully fenced yard (2025), and major updates such as a metal roof (2020), AC unit (2017), water heater (2022), pool resurfacing (2022), and exterior paint. This truly one of a kind home delivers lifestyle, location, and value in one remarkable property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1481.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Private, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: E 75 FT OF W 198 FT OF N 220 FT OF SE1/4 OF NW1/4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-31-000000-032030
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RA-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Glendale Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$339,999.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

307 Glendale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a corner lot with no HOA. The home features beautiful hardwood floors in the living room and dining room and an updated kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956539
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1178 Windjammer Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$439,900.00 ($175.96 / sqft )

1178 Windjammer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning, furnished model home! Simplify your life with this low maintenance villa! Conveniently located less than ten minutes from Orlando Health's Lakeland Highlands Hospital, the Polk Parkway, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959193
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jackie Lyons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Poinsettia Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

402 Poinsettia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1920 built home is full of character and timeless appeal. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this spacious property blends historic charm with comfortable living. Located in an esta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959641
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Lillian Hein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Belmar Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$440,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

728 Belmar Street More Like This

Beautifully updated two story bungalow in the heart of Historic Dixieland! Situated on a corner lot, this move in ready home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,248 heated square feet. Inside, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961466
  2. Provided by HELLO FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alysia Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Buckingham Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$439,900.00 ($276.84 / sqft )

2729 Buckingham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Listed! Check out this move in ready charming historic cottage with a pool in one of Lakelands most coveted locations! Situated on a direct street to Lake Hollingsworth, this adorable home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Christina Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$424,990.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

3255 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Ponte Vedra at Grasslands West Beautiful 2 Story Home in Grasslands West, Gated Community located on Grasslands Golf Course! Located in Grasslands West, a new home gated community ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308610
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$419,990.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

3249 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Step into the Naples, a spacious and stylish two story home located in the highly sought after community of Grasslands West. Boasting 5 generously sized bedrooms with walk in closets, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342845
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Edgewood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$360,000.00 ($149.32 / sqft )

1410 Edgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 1,800 sq. ft. of stylish living on nearly half an acre. Built in 1956, it seamlessly blends classic charm with tasteful modern updates, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492756
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact William Rhodes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com