CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1476 Lexington Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5145071 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1476 Lexington Ave
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2856
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.223 / -81.5454
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Greens At Providence Pb142 Pg
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  • Contact: Stephanie Aviles
  • 863-344-3948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into space, privacy, and resort style living in this impressive 7 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located inside the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community. With 2,856 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers the flexibility todays renters needwhether you're accommodating your family, or working from home. Youll find generous living areas perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Outside, your private pool and covered patio create the ultimate Florida retreatideal for weekend barbecues, relaxing evenings, or soaking up the sunshine year round. Living in Providence means more than just renting a homeits a lifestyle upgrade. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a championship golf course, multiple pools, a fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, tons of community activities and an elegant clubhouse with on site dining. Location mattersand this home delivers. Just minutes from Walt Disney World and convenient to both Orlando and Tampa, youre close to major employers, top entertainment, shopping, and diningwhile still enjoying the peace of a private, master planned community. Opportunities like this dont last. Secure a home that offers space, amenities, and unbeatable Central Florida access. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2856.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: (863) 424-7916
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-18-932901-011020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5465 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

5465 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you need a rental? This is for you, just ask and you can get it location, location, location.... On the amazing solterra development. One of the best properties next to a pond that it gives priv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119990
  2. Provided by BEST 4 U REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eleonora Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,495.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5231 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***It's all about Location for this home which sits at a ***PRIME LOCATION*** and is situated directly behind the Clubhouse. Access to the fantastic community amenities is just a short walk across the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143076
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Tisone Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

440 Tisone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED GATED COMMUNITY RENTAL IN DAVENPORT: Available June 1st! This immaculate home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautiful bathrooms, with 3 car garages perfect for accommodati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148794
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yisel Lizardo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,950.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5251 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLTERRA RESORT YOUR DREAM LUXURY FULLY FURNISHED & SMART HOME READY! Welcome to your dream home in a luxury 24 hours gate resort community! This 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home (so the 7th bedroom is

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328736
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Rogacheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4607 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living in Davenport Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Home with Private Pool! Welcome to this beautifully themed and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329292
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,599.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

7219 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Solterra Resort! Overlooking a peaceful pond, this fully furnished property offers plenty of space for familie

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346031
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7551 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

7551 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after resort style gated community! This stunning 2 story furnished home features 7 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths, offering plenty of room for family and fri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352972
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Hillingdam Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,100.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4507 Hillingdam Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in Davenport Available May 1st Welcome to 4507 Hillingdam Rd, Davenport a spectacular and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in a beautiful golf commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384094
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5266 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,600.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5266 Wildwood Way More Like This

Discover your dream home in the beautiful Solterra Resort! This elegant 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive home is the perfect place to settle down and enjoy all the comforts of modern living. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385039
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Jabir Ahmed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 446 Orange Cosmos Drive in Davenport, located in the gated, amenity rich Watersong community. This well maintained furnished 6 bedroom 4.5 bath home features a bright open layout with tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390388
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com