CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5908 Strada Capri Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146035 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5908 Strada Capri Way
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $2,590
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5114 / -81.4615
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Villa Capri At Metrowest
  • Provided by: PROELITE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Liset Molina Pina
  • 407-879-1238
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained townhome for rent in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando. This property features an open and functional floor plan with upgraded finishes throughout, including modern flooring, stylish light fixtures, and a beautifully updated kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space. The living and dining areas have great natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Bedrooms are generously sized with good closet space, and the overall condition of the home shows pride of ownership. Located in a quiet and established community with convenient parking and well kept surroundings. Location highlights include: Close proximity to Valencia College West Campus Easy access to Universal Studios, Mall at Millenia, and International Drive Convenient access to I 4 and Florida Turnpike Nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences Zoned for well rated Orange County schools (tenant to verify with school district) Additional details: Available starting June 1, 2026 Currently owner occupied; showings by appointment only Centrally located
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1591.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-8854-00-360
  • Views: 153
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Candler Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

229 Candler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single family home situated on a paved city street in a well established Orlando community. Close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370017
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Gated Community with Pool and Fitness Center. Ground Maintenance included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Villafuerte Point 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2838 Villafuerte Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION AND LOCATION! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo offering approximately 1,682 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable MetroWest a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366413
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Buford Street 201, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6336 Buford Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Promenade Condos is located in a gated community and features spectacular views of the 323 acre Turkey Lake. FULY FURNISHED!! The amenities include a lakefront pool & spa, covered fishing pier, fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379796
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Nowell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

137 Nowell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in southwest Orlando, with a prime location. Situated on a large, fenced lot surrounded by mature oak trees, this property combines ch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386184
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Manuel Chacin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Robert Trent Jones Dr  308, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,750.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3368 Robert Trent Jones Dr 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stonebridge Reserve, a beautifully landscaped and maintained gated community. Take the elevator to this gorgeous waterfront 3 bedroom/2 bathroom condo and treat yourself to spectacular lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389925
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Randa Ghalayini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Bay Club Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$3,100.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7200 Bay Club Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning two story contemporary home with direct lakefront views in the ultra private Cinnamon Bay community only 20 homes total and a true water ski paradise! Step inside to gorgeous hardwood floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392711
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,550.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an attached 1 car garage is located in the gated community of Stonebridge Place in the heart of Metro West. Recent upgrades include brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394549
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenny Mahet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Red Rose Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,495.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

117 Red Rose Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home boasts solar panels, workshop, Florida room. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and solar panels installed in 2024, providing immediate energy savings. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394646
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Buford Street 401, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

6312 Buford Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated 2,010 sq ft condominium located in the highly desirable, gated community of Stonebridge Lakes in MetroWest. This well maintained unit features brand new carpeting and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398688
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Andre Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com