CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
13622 Darchance Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13622 Darchance Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2942
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4597 / -81.5852
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Enclaveberkshire Park B G H I
  • Provided by: AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Javin Lopez
  • 305-229-1146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Berkshire Park. This 3bedroom, 2bath residence offers a balance of comfort and convenience in a quiet residential setting. Ideally located just minutes from world class attractions including Walt Disney World, as well as shopping, dining, and major highways, this property places you at the center of Central Florida living. The community is surrounded by nearby schools, adding everyday practicality for families. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this home delivers strong value through location, accessibility, and long term growth potential. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2147.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland MAnagement
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT BERKSHIRE PARK 65/124 LOT 179
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-1612-01-790
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13339 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

13339 Roskin Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a standout opportunity in WINDERMERE , offering closing cost assistance and positioned for a timely sale. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with 2,947 sq ft delivers the space, layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141148
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$649,000.00 ($172.84 / sqft )

6840 Helmsley Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142930
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eleanor Desimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Tettenhall Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$679,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

6965 Tettenhall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for a quick Sale . Welcome to own this beautiful home in lakes of windermere . 5 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms that has been remodeled . Marble floor through downstairs and laminate upstairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340538
  2. Provided by VISION HOME REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Nabil Chakrouni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6712 Thornhill Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($182.75 / sqft )

6712 Thornhill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With timeless curb appeal and a front porch built for slow mornings, this Windermere home blends classic charm with the upgrades that make everyday life easier. Step inside and the ceilings rise, sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351284
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Bicton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$717,000.00 ($190.69 / sqft )

13519 Bicton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to one of Windermere's most sought after gated communities where luxury living meets unbeatable Central Florida convenience. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372084
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13232 Longacre Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$689,000.00 ($200.93 / sqft )

13232 Longacre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful home in desired Windermere. This two story home features five large bedrooms and 3 bathrooms and a spacious 2 car garage. Designed with an open floor plan has a large living and dining a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372809
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lucia Kronenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12936 Droxford Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$629,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

12936 Droxford Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lakes of windermere stunner! This ashton woods kensington model comes with an amazing bonus room and much more! The well established neighborhood is out of a norman rockwell painting, lined with trees

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376097
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Leo Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13609 Ancilla Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$749,999.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

13609 Ancilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning and spacious single family home located in the heart of windermere, offering breathtaking lake views from both the front and re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381542
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Soares Santos de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13118 Sunkiss Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$579,000.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

13118 Sunkiss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 13118 Sunkiss Loop | Summerport, Windermere Located in the heart of Summerport, one of Windermere's most sought after communities, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385211
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Desmond Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com