CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9119 Balmoral Mews Sq, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,499,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 5186
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5126 / -81.5125
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Balmoral
  • Elementary School: Thornebrooke Elem
  • Middle School: Gotha
  • High School: Olympia
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY BEACHES LLC
  • Contact: Seana Abdelmajid
  • 954-526-7318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the exclusive gated enclave of Balmoral home to just 32 custom residenceswhere privacy, elegance, and the coveted Windermere lifestyle come together seamlessly. Situated on over half an acre, this beautifully landscaped property offers a serene retreat with mature greenery and a fully fenced yard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step through striking 8 foot wrought iron and glass entry doors into a light filled interior featuring soaring 12 foot ceilings and thoughtfully designed living spaces. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home with a dedicated office and large bonus room offers a flexible layout ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. Formal living and dining areas flow effortlessly into the kitchen and family room, creating a natural gathering space filled with warmth and natural light. The first floor primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with direct access to the pool and lanai, along with dual custom closets that provide ample storage. Upstairs, youll find generously sized secondary bedrooms, additional bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a media room, home gym, or game space. Beyond the home, Windermere offers a lifestyle thats hard to match. Enjoy charming tree lined streets, local dining, boutique shopping, and beloved community traditions like farmers markets and seasonal events. Just minutes away, the Butler Chain of Lakes invites you to experience boating, fishing, and waterfront living at its finest, while nearby top rated schools add to the areas appeal. Recent updates include new HVAC systems installed in 2021, offering added comfort and peace of mind. Experience refined living in one of Central Floridas most sought after communitiesthis is more than a home, its a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4052.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: Thornebrooke Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BALMORAL 26/10 LOT 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 042328048700100
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R-CE-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9548 Crown Prince Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,450,000.00 ($270.37 / sqft )

9548 Crown Prince Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premier half acre lot in highly desirable area of Windermere, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a hard to find 'like new' living experience. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144606
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Lake Albert Dr, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,650,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7503 Lake Albert Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

7503 Lake Albert Drive presents a beautifully renovated residence in the Lake Burden South community of Windermere. Completely renovated in 2023, the home showcases modern finishes, soaring ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8729 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149564
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Haddad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17538 Black Rail Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,390,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

17538 Black Rail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath Windermere home with dual master suites, pond views, and a fenced yard. Built in 2014, this residence features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen, granite counters, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349325
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,700,000.00 ($292.30 / sqft )

5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradisefound. Welcome to this incredible custom built executive home in windermeres esteemed & highly desired tildens grove community which welcomes you with 24 hour guard gated security and beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397273
  2. Provided by TARA MOORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tara Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9663 Gotha Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,400,000.00 ($261.88 / sqft )

9663 Gotha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this extensively upgraded estate nestled in the sought after WindermereGotha enclave. Set on a rare and private 0.55 acre homesite with no HOA, this 4 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399130
  2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Reza Shirzad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11449 Lake Butler Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,730,000.00 ($267.14 / sqft )

11449 Lake Butler Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Windermeres charm and classic style from this stunning Victorian style pool home, set on a 1 acre lot with no HOA, on one of the most desirable streets. Under the canopy of majestic oaks, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399319
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5825 Oxford Moor Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,500,000.00 ($271.89 / sqft )

5825 Oxford Moor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Remodeled 2022 | Single Story |Gated Windermere Community | Set on nearly three quarters of an acre in the gated Oxford Moor community, this fully remodeled single story home delivers the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5517 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399697
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Funk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Tryon Place, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,475,000.00 ($274.32 / sqft )

2635 Tryon Place More Like This

Come tour the epitome of southern charm mixed with stately elegance located in the heart of Windermere this beautiful colonial estate was masterfully crafted by Jim Akers and sits on an expansive 0.7

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402029
  2. Provided by REIKI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nipul Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Ridgewind Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,460,000.00 ($269.27 / sqft )

2509 Ridgewind Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2509 Ridgewind Way, a timeless Southern estate tucked inside the gates of The Estates at Windermereone of Windermeres most beloved communities known for its oak lined streets, oversized lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402522
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hilary Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Lake Whitney Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,350,000.00 ($252.15 / sqft )

1515 Lake Whitney Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Reserve at Belmere in Windermere, where elegance, space, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Dunkley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com