CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2422 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2422 King Oak Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $239,999
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.235 / -81.3146
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: King Oak Villas Ph 2 4th Add
  • Provided by: FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Javier Font
  • 407-234-4228
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **SPECIAL BUY for a Lucky Family** LOW HOA! Great Location! Come take a look at this Renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with NO REAR neighbors & front water view! Kitchen offers New Stainless Steel Appliances, New Granite Counter tops, & New Cabinets. Home also features New Roof, New Electrical, New Plumbing, New Light Fixtures, New Ceiling Fans, New Laminate Flooring throughout, New Baseboards, New Doors, Fresh paint inside & out and much more. Conveniently located near major roads, Florida turnpike, 417, schools, bus stops, shopping centers, restaurants, MCO Airport, VA & Nemours Hospital, Lake Nona, and much more. HOME WON'T LAST LONG SO MAKE AN OFFER TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 886.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management / Donald Graddy
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KING OAK VILLAS PH 2 4TH ADDN PB 7 PG 165 LOT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-30-0043-0001-1100
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: SPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3927 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$272,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

3927 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saint CloudThis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome offers 1,588 square feet of light filled living space, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. Luxury Vinyl Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136017
  2. Provided by ST. CLOUD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Squire Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$240,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

2904 Squire Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, villa in the community of King Oak Villas! This home features a newer A/C, a new roof, and a new water heater, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Enjoy the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139853
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Ferrer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Home Town Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$260,000.00 ($150.29 / sqft )

3581 Home Town Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saint Cloud's Town Center Villas. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located near US 192 and downtown St. Cloud. Just minutes from Lakefront Park, shopping and restaurants. You wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141450
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$269,900.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

2432 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliescar Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$224,500.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

3924 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the Pemberly Pines community of St. Cloud. This home features a comfortable open living and dining area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146028
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 King Oak Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$264,900.00 ($196.81 / sqft )

2791 King Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly sought after St. Cloud neighborhood. Perfectly located near schools, the hospital, and only 3 miles from charming historic downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146558
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Shannon Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$260,000.00 ($194.32 / sqft )

2818 Shannon Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming one story townhome located in the desirable Kings Oak Villas community in St. Cloud! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa presents a great opportunity for a first time homebuye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148703
  2. Provided by SHANI BUILDERS & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shani Lokhnath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Orange Tree Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$265,000.00 ($121.50 / sqft )

4116 Orange Tree Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy low maintenance living in a convenient Saint Cloud location. This home offers a practical layout with an HOA that includes the community pool, roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149320
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Braddock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Michigan Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$230,000.00 ($135.93 / sqft )

929 Michigan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready! This adorable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,539 sq ft of comfortable living space just blocks from the beautiful St. Cloud lakefront, restaurants, shops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149321
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Bollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3936 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$239,000.00 ($155.09 / sqft )

3936 Pemberly Pines Circle More Like This

Welcome to 3936 Pemberly Pines, a charming townhome ideally situated in the heart of St. Cloud. The open concept kitchen creates a light and welcoming feel, flowing effortlessly into the generous livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382983
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com