CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4800 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4800 Poolside Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $344,999
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2532 / -81.3206
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Battaglia
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: Neptune (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: AVID REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Johany Utrera
  • 689-241-5233
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home at 4800 Poolside Drive in St. Cloud, Florida built in 2017 and designed for modern, low maintenance living in the sunshine state. This corner lot townhouse offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, with all bedrooms upstairs along with a versatile loft perfect for an office, playroom, or cozy retreat. The second floor features comfortable carpeting, while the first floor showcases elegant tile flooring throughout. Recently painted and move in ready, the home includes a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, a beautiful backsplash, and under cabinet lighting that creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. Enjoy ceiling fans throughout, a paver driveway, and a 2 car garage for added convenience and storage. Step outside and take advantage of the community pool perfect for relaxing without the upkeep. With HOA covering exterior painting and lawn maintenance, you can truly enjoy a hassle free lifestyle no need to worry about cutting grass or maintaining the exterior, giving you more time to enjoy what matters most. Gutters are already installed, helping protect the home and improve drainage during Floridas rainy seasons. Conveniently located near major grocery stores, supermarkets, gas stations, and more, this home blends comfort, style, and practicality. Seller will include a home warranty for added peace of mind. Please note: water softener does not convey but may be purchased separately. Dont miss your chance to own this beautiful, easy living home in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: SNOW CONSTRUCTION INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2122.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 484.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kaley Celentano
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BATTAGLIA PB 18 PG 116-117 LOT 58
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-30-0057-0001-0580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: SR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4931 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$325,000.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

4931 Alita Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner Town home in the desirable Battaglia community of St. Cloud, Florida offering one of the few two car garages. This home has been wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138208
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4451 Arlington Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$315,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

4451 Arlington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the rapidly growing area of Saint Cloud, offering quick access to the Turnpike and just 25 minutes from Orlando International Airport. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138658
  2. Provided by COZY AMERICAN HOME FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Antonella Calicchio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Capital Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$338,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4670 Capital Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit 3 bedroom, two story townhome in Anthem Park with brand new A/C! The bright and airy living room leads to kitchen a dinette, stainless steel appliances, and stylish dark cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Castillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4991 Alita Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$350,000.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

4991 Alita Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Battaglia in St. Cloud. This stunning two story townhome features a spacious and well designed floor plan offering: 3 bedrooms plus a large loft 2 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145337
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5131 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$319,000.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

5131 Quakers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Is there a 3 bed townhome in St. Cloud with a pond view under $325K? Yes: welcome to 5131 Quakers Place, a nearly new Jasmine model townhome in Anthem Park. With a peaceful water view, elegant finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379102
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelio Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1556 Cloudy Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$365,990.00 ($142.41 / sqft )

1556 Cloudy Court New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this stunning Piper Townhome, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393252
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2536 Starry Point, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$389,990.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

2536 Starry Point New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this stunning end unit Piper Townhome with serene pond view! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404255
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com