CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
42 Pine Island Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 42 Pine Island Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3393 / -81.3596
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Pine Island Villas At Bvl
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  • Contact: Susy Ortiz
  • 407-348-3322
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 story Townhouse with a canal view!! Original owners and very well maintained property. Great floor plan that offers a living/dining room combination connecting to the screened porch and the peaceful view of the backyard, great for entertaining friends and family. The fully equipped kitchen has lots of cabinet space, closet pantry, all newer appliances, eat in space, and breakfast bar. The large primary bedroom offers a big walk in closet and a spacious en suite bathroom with split dual sinks and tub with shower. Primary bedroom downstairs, two additional bedrooms and second bathroom upstairs. Laundry room closet is located on second floor, ceramic title throughout the first floor, carpet upstairs, high ceilings, roof installed in 2016. Spacious screened back porch. Conveniently located take a short walk to shopping, dining, banks, and gym. You will have easy access to FL Turnpike, 417, and Orlando International Airport (MCO), only minutes to all area major attractions. Must see!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1214.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Drainage Canal, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMG of Central Florida / Leslie
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE ISLAND VILLAS BUENAVENTURA LAKES PB 5 PG 4 BLK 4 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-2707-0004-0170
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautifully maintained townhouse, below market value, is ideally situated near the border of Kissimmee and Orlando, offering exceptional convenience with close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225641
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$249,900.00 ($122.62 / sqft )

50 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful, move in ready home with many upgrades. Extra large sunroom with beautiful water view. Centrally located near schools, shopping, dining and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401506
  2. Provided by CFL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019700
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlan
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Majors Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$265,000.00 ($218.47 / sqft )

210 Majors Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary Corner Unit Townhome in Majors Lane Welcome to this stylish and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located in the Majors Lane Townhomes community in Kissimmee. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116271
  2. Provided by LARIMAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mariano Lanza Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2174 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$260,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

2174 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Bay. Featuring a new A/C, an open and functional layout, and spacious bedrooms, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138613
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Fuentes, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dawn Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$250,000.00 ($161.60 / sqft )

211 Dawn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Townhouse in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to this charming two story townhouse located in a quiet and well maintained community in Kissimmee, Florida. Perfectly situated n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143257
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Adriana Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$294,999.00 ($140.01 / sqft )

2024 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated Cypress Lakes community in Kissimmee. Offering over 1,800 square feet of living space, this home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145498
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Cervantes Drive 336, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$230,000.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

336 Cervantes Drive 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This two story unit features a functional open floor plan with a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146784
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Cervantes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$237,000.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

354 Cervantes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout. The first floor features a spacious living area, open kitchen, dining space, convenient half bath, laundry closet with was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147350
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ana Manzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$254,000.00 ($179.63 / sqft )

36 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Live in the heart of Kissimmee, close to everything, supermarkets, schools, restaurants, and with easy access to major roads. Nestled in a quiet community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147950
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jesus Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com