CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5973 Windhover Drive E06, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149383 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5973 Windhover Drive E06
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1146
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4855 / -81.4623
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Provided by: PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Angela Mavarez Suarez
  • 407-749-3075
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of MetroWest! Offering 1,146 square feet of comfortable living space, this property features updated bathrooms, spacious bedrooms, and an open layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Situated in a highly desirable community, youll enjoy convenient access to shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. Whether youre looking for your first home or a great investment opportunity, this property offers it all in one of Orlandos most convenient locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1146.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WINDHOVER CONDOMINIUM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-28-9358-07-006
  • Unit Number: E06
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7511 Bay Port Rd  5, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7511 Bay Port Rd 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this 2/2/1. This first floor condo boasts 1403 sq. ft. of meticulously designed living space. As you enter, you'll be greeted by the timeless elegance of solid wood flooring, crown molding,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110629
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7326 Lake Floy Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,350.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7326 Lake Floy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental opportunity in Lake Marsha subdivision! Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a highly convenient area. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144838
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sugar Brook Court 7803, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,450.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

7803 Sugar Brook Court 7803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Your Sanctuary Nestled within the gated haven of Sanctuary at Bay Hill, this meticulously remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. A Home, Reimagin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ara Maysonet, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Cool Breeze Drive 105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,399.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

8000 Cool Breeze Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Orlando lifestyle at Vista Cay Resort at Harbour Square! This stunning three story townhome is your perfect home away from home, offering a relaxing and stylish retreat just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382117
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Cayview Avenue 407, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,550.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

4804 Cayview Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bath Condo in Premier Resort Community Available now! Welcome to your "Home Sweet Home with resort lifestyle!" This exquisite 4th floor condo offers resort style living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391566
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Gabriela Buche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Grace Road, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,380.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7200 Grace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Dr. Phillips area home, Unit 1 on first floor features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a kitchen, and a living room, rent is $2,380. Unit 2 on second floor has 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397223
  2. Provided by AMERICA REAL ESTATE COMPANY LL
  3. Contact Li Ju Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Pissarro Drive 13304, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,100.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

7605 Pissarro Drive 13304 More Like This

FOR RENT: LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS. This walk up Condo is located in a beautifully maintained gated community just steps from the renowned Restaurant Row on Sand Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399446
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nausheen Ahmad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Cadiz Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,350.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7041 Cadiz Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in the gated community of Phillips Commons. Enjoy the convenience of a community pool just steps away from your doorstep, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karishma Scheid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Tidecrest Avenue 172, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4800 Tidecrest Avenue 172 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath CORNER UNIT townhome is perfectly positioned in Vista Cay Resort and offers the resort lifestyle! Centrally located just a few miles from Dr. Phillips, Millenia Mal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404765
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Gabriela Buche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com