CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3914 Boot Bay Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4958596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3914 Boot Bay Road
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $289,999
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0258 / -82.1646
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33563
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Elementary School: Bryan Plant City
  • Middle School: Tomlin
  • High School: Strawberry Crest
  • Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
  • Contact: Julio Fernandez, Jr
  • 863-802-5262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming Plant City property offering space, privacy, and endless potential. Situated on a quiet road, this home provides a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. Whether youre looking for room to grow, a place to enjoy the outdoors, or an opportunity to make a home your own, this property delivers. The layout offers comfortable living spaces filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The outdoor area provides ample space to relax, garden, or enjoy the Florida lifestyle. No HOA and plenty of room to create your vision this is a rare opportunity to own a property with flexibility and freedom in a desirable Plant City location. Schedule your private showing today and discover all this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Strawberry Crest High School
  • Middle School: Tomlin-HB
  • School Elementary: Bryan Plant City-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: E 70 FT OF W 80 FT OF S 425 FT OF E 4 ACRES OF W 12 ACRES OF S 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 LESS RD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33563 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-24-28-21-ZZZ-000003-70050.0
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RSC-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1004 Empire Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$315,000.00 ($171.01 / sqft )

1004 Empire Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, spacious kitchen. This home is conveniently located close to school, shops, restaurants, hospitals, plant city downtown, great for a new or growing family, don't

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490262
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Strickland Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$318,990.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

117 Strickland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of charm and modern living in this beautifully renovated home in downtown Plant City. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence has been thoughtfully updated with contemporary finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149230
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keyna Andino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Park Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$297,500.00 ($194.83 / sqft )

903 Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home conveniently located in the heart of Plant City. This beautiful home offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces, ample natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958038
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodney Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Laura Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$310,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

602 Laura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated, move in ready three bedroom, two bath home that features 2 bonus rooms, ideally situated on a corner lot! Enjoy peace of mind with a newer AC (2021), newer roof (2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961681
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marquita Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 Valencia Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$324,990.00 ($259.16 / sqft )

1106 Valencia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey, stop the car! This is the one youve been waiting for. Welcome to a masterpiece of modern living at 1106 Valencia Rd, where "new" is an understatement. The previous home was knocked down and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387278
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Sandalwood Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$311,000.00 ($126.01 / sqft )

1415 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1415 Sandalwood Dr, a residence featuring an accent backsplash in kitchen and all stainless steel appliances. The layout includes double clos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392601
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1803 Wilkins Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$319,000.00 ($106.12 / sqft )

1803 Wilkins Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom BLOCK home offering 2,192 square feet of comfortable living space with a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Major updates provide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399688
  2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shadi Tamimi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Reynolds Creek Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$305,000.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

4414 Reynolds Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Plant Cityoffering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. Step inside to a bright, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404439
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Tever Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$299,999.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

305 Tever Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Plant City's Historic District! Step into this immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow that perfectly blends classic charm with modern luxury. Nestled in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419700
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jared Rutherford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Oakdale Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
$319,900.00 ($237.67 / sqft )

1406 Oakdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE:Charming Plant City Home Perfect for First Time Buyers or Investors! This beautiful property sits in central Plant City with no HOA restrictions, just minutes from HCC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422168
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Steve Tejiram, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com