CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Hideaway Beach
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 9400 Little Gasparilla Island  I-9, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Condominium
  1. Price: $465,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $491.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 946
  7. Acreage: 0.01 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  12. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8500364
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Hideaway Bay Beach Club
  5. Building: Hideaway Bay Beach Club
  6. Elementary School: Vineland
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
This is a rare opportunity for ownership within Building I at Hideaway Bay Beach Club; the only building in the complex offering direct Gulf facing views. Little Gasparilla Island serves as an ideal r
Details for 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H2, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Condominium
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 173
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 946
  8. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: D6144811
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 05
  5. Building: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 05
  6. Elementary School: Vineland
  7. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  8. High School: Lemon Bay
  9. Provided by: TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Rare Opportunity to Own on Little Gasparilla Island! Welcome to a unique chance to join the Hideaway Beach Club community through the purchase of a 50% undivided interest in Unit H 2. This beautif
Details for 9400 Little Gasparilla Island G9, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Rental
  1. Price: $6,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $7.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $6,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 14
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 946
  9. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: D6147132
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: BOCA GRANDE
  3. Zipcode: 33921
  4. Subdivision: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 06
  5. Building: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 06
  6. Provided by: TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of paradise on Little Gasparilla Island, where swaying palms, turquoise waters, and soft sandy beaches set the tone for a truly relaxing coastal escape. Tucked away in Building G
Details for 9400 Little Gasparilla Island F9, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Rental
  1. Price: $6,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $6.87 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Bldg sqft: 946
  6. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Community Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: D5915574
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 02
  5. Building: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 02
  6. Provided by: TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
CURRENTLY UNDER RENOVATIONS FROM THE HURRICANE...Can also be rented weekly. Picture yourself enjoying this island condo in walking distance to almost 7 miles of pristine, Old Florida beaches. You can
Details for 9400 Little Gasparilla Island E2, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Rental
  1. Price: $6,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $6.55 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Bldg sqft: 946
  6. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Community Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  12. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: D5920688
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 01
  5. Building: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 01
  6. Provided by: TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
CURRENTLY UNDER RENOVATIONS FROM THE HURRICANE Short Term Rental. Book 3 days or 3 months! Picture yourself enjoying this beautifully decorated island condo overlooking Placida Harbor. You are in
Details for 9400 Little Gasparilla Island A10, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Rental
  1. Price: $6,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $6.34 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Bldg sqft: 946
  6. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Community Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  12. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: D6109146
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 09
  5. Building: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 09
  6. Provided by: TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
CURRENTLY UNDER RENOVATIONS FROM THE HURRICANE....Seasonal Rental.. Can be rented Weekly. End unit overlooking Placida Harbor. Weekly rentals also available Hideaway Bay Beach Club provides gated m
Details for 9400 Little Gasparilla Island H8, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Rental
  1. Price: $5,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $6.18 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Bldg sqft: 946
  6. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Community Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  12. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: D5920718
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 05
  5. Building: Hideaway Bay Beach Club Ph 05
  6. Provided by: TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Currently under renovations from the hurricane.. Vacation rental, come 3 days or 3 months! Hideaway bay island condo, clean and ready for you to bring your swimsuit and toothbrush! Enjoy the way flori