CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4558 125th Lane, Miramar, FL 33027
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10488763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4558 125th Lane
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $609,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 442
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Miramar
  • Zipcode: 33027
  • Subdivision: Silver Falls
  • Elementary School: Coral Cove
  • Middle School: New Renaissance
  • High School: Everglades
  • Provided by: Jack Keller Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning former model home with breathtaking lake view! This 3 bed, 2 bath home, 2 car garage located in the exclusive Silver Falls community w/ 24 hour manned gate, mobile security and rarely available property. This beautiful residence features an open kitchen with granite countertops, wood cabinets, S/S appliances. Spacious living and dining room area looking back to lake through the covered rear patio. Large primary suite with walk in closet, in suite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room and a split bedroom layout. The community clubhouse, fitness center, pool, tennis & basketball courts and playground are all close by, along with Publix, Kohls and multiple restaurants all withing a 5 min. drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 185
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: SILVER FALLS 172-149 B LOT 17 BLK N
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514035135810
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: RM1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5261 141st Terrace, Miramar, FL 33027
$729,000.00

5261 141st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a quiet cul de sac with beautiful lake views! Recently painted and featuring a bright open layout with granite countertops, a wood kitchen and tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550180
  2. Provided by NextHome Vista
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13663 50th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$695,000.00 ($263.66 / sqft )

13663 50th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely updated 3BR/2.5BA single family home at Gated community at Vizcaya with vaulted ceilings and a bright, open layout. Newly renovated flooring, bathrooms, and kitchen feature updated stainless ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020769
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16101 27th Street, Miramar, FL 33027
$710,000.00 ($261.99 / sqft )

16101 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4BR/3BA home located on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after gated community of Silver Isles in Miramar. This home features a bright, open layout with a first floor bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022114
  2. Provided by Ventus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5262 155th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
$659,900.00 ($252.93 / sqft )

5262 155th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located at 5262 SW 155th Avenue in the highly desirable community of Miramar. This property features fresh interior paint, offering a clean and move in ready feel for your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022354
  2. Provided by Platinum Realty & Investments
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 148th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33027
$669,000.00 ($246.86 / sqft )

2111 148th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant canal front residence located in the highly desirable gated community of Silver Shores. This spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a first f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026587
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5223 155th Way, MIRAMAR, FL 33027
$619,999.00 ($237.64 / sqft )

5223 155th Way More Like This

*Motivated Seller* Welcome to 5223 SW 155th Way, a beautifully maintained two story residence located in the highly sought after Riviera Isles community of Miramar, Florida. Offering over 2,100 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506550
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact KEVIOUS DOUGLAS, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com