CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1000 Crystal Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10517132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Crystal Way A
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $269,999
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1033
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 290
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Description
    Live Close to the CoastMin. from the Beach! 1st Floor 2BDRM, 2BTH in a highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Interior tile and laminate flooring, light filled living relaxing, SS Appliances and a peaceful lake views. Pet friendly Gated Community offers a Clubhouse, pool table, sitting area, gym, pool, hot tub, Tennis Court, pickleball, sand volleyball area, pool table, and MORE!! Unbeatable Location! quick access to I 95, Tri Rail Perfect for investorsrentals allowed immediately Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or rental, this property delivers lifestyle, location, and value. Live Close to the CoastMin. from the Beach! 1st Floor 2BDRM, 2BTH in a highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Interior tile and laminate flooring, light filled living relaxing, SS Appliances and a peaceful lake views. Pet friendly Gated Community offers a Clubhouse, pool table, sitting area, gym, pool, hot tub, Tennis Court, pickleball, sand volleyball area, pool table, and MORE!! Unbeatable Location! quick access to I 95, Tri Rail Perfect for investorsrentals allowed immediately Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or rental, this property delivers lifestyle, location, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s), Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 670
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: BAHIA AT DELRAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT A BLDG 1000
  • Parcel Number: 12434629450010010
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$310,000.00 ($240.31 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7305 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY, motivated Seller. Balcony has been remodeled, included in the living room. Renovated master bathroom. LOTS OF LIGHT, BEAUTIFUL VIEW. EASY TO SHOW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169272
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9209, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$295,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity to own a viable income property, seasonal retreat or just an updated condo, with furniture available, in Delray Beach, Florida. This split plan 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, with open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076436
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9309, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This goreous, furnished , 2bed, 2 ba is ready to be moved right into. It is nicely appointed, with white cabinets and washer dryer, the primary has a lovely en suite and the second bedroom has a bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101117
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9404, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,900.00 ($218.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9404 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Seller says Sell! Best priced unit in the development. Investor opportunity Unit leased until 05/2027. Super spacious split floor plan 2 bedroom condo with tile and vinyl planking throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130058
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Lavers Circle 212, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$265,000.00 ($218.83 / sqft )

2105 Lavers Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the elevator up to your second floor unit in this great community. As you walk in, you're greeted by an open, sunny interior. The split floor plan ensures you have privacy while still being withi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010466
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1411, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$299,000.00 ($254.47 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright bi level condo offering privacy with the two bedrooms located on separate levels. Features include a 2025 A/C, wall to wall tile flooring, granite kitchen counters, newer dishwasher, new kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010961
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$249,900.00 ($304.76 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled unit, all new flooring, custom kitchen, bathroom, knockdown ceilings, base boards, paint, the works! Very spacious, super open 1 bedroom unit with inside laundry room. Plenty of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019304
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2111, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$259,999.00 ($343.01 / sqft )

955 Dotterel Road 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1bed/1bath,850 total sq ft, in the heart of Delray Beach, New A/C 2024, all newer stainless steel appliances, fixtures, fans, window treatments, wood laminate flooring throughout, baseboards

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020167
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1307, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$315,000.00 ($268.09 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Friendly Opportunity! Rent up to 6 times per year (minimum 30 days) ideal for seasonal or income producing use. Completely remodeled 2 bedroom split floor plan offering privacy and modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022843
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Crystal Way G, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33444
$285,000.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

1275 Crystal Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1275 Crystal Way #G in the highly desirable Bahia at Delray Beach! This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and South Florida lifestyle living jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406278
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com