CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
929 18th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10531405 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 929 18th Court
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,309,990
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33305
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale Park
  • Elementary School: Bennett
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Homeinc Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Casa Del Rio a truly rare offering located on Fort Lauderdales picturesque Middle River. Built in 2006, this 3,800sq/ft 3 bedroom 3.5 bathroom duplex offers a unique hybrid living experience with two living units split between the upstairs and downstairs. Downstairs is an incredibly maintained 1 bed 1.5 bath unit with high ceilings, a full kitchen, and its own laundry room. The upstairs has 2 beds 2 baths and is truly a work of Art with beautiful Victorian crown modeling, fireplace, high ceilings, and kitchen with top of the line finishes. Nestled on The Middle River, the back yard features a sparkling pool, brick pavers, and private dock that makes it its own tropical oasis. Minutes from Wilton Manors, pristine beaches, and downtown Fort Lauderdale. READ BROKER REMARKS
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE PARK 6-33 1/2 B LOT 19, 20 & STRIP OF LAND IN 26-49-42 LYING BET LOTS 19 & 20 & S BANK OF MIDDLE RIVER BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 494235042460
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 32nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,375,000.00 ($550.00 / sqft )

2200 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY INCOME PROPERTY OR TERRIFIC HOUSE BY THE BEACH, VERY QUITE UPSCALE DOLPHIN ISLES NEIGHBORHOOD, WALK TO PUBLIX AND RESTAURANTS. Sold furnished, with all contents for immediate rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551192
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 24th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,299,000.00

2140 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Private views along the Middle River make for a perfect boaters paradise in this E Wilton Manors location at the end of a secluded culdesac. This two bedroom (See plans as a 3 bedroom 3 ba), two and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10463496
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,300,000.00

1900 Bayview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful pool home in sought after Coral Ridge. Recently updated. Quality Porcelanosa flooring throughout including the garage. Fully fenced private backyard, renovated kitchen with 10 foot quartz ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513160
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,399,000.00 ($653.43 / sqft )

2615 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Coral Ridge, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional indoor outdoor living. The property features impact windows and doors, a heated pool recently renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 21st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,499,000.00

3100 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great corner lot in Dolphin Isles, an upscale beachside neighborhood in Fort Lauderdale. Spacious living area with a large adjacent family room/rec room. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and "

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10547918
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 21st Court, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,450,000.00 ($362.50 / sqft )

132 21st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER slashes price by 10% with a massive $150,000 price reduction! Opportunities like this on one of Wilton Manors best streets don't come around often, and when they do, they don't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 24th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,450,000.00 ($561.58 / sqft )

1500 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2 bath & 1/2 bath home with over 2500 Sqft of living space, beautiful updated home in Isles of Wilton Manors. It has a beautiful Lagoon saltwater pool w/spa, w/ saltwater filter in the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552369
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 26th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,300,000.00 ($698.55 / sqft )

2009 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Thriving Airbnb Multi Family Compound in Wilton Manors. The portfolio consists of three consecutive buildings across three separate folios (additional listings B26007332 and B26007551), on an expansiv

  1. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007052
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 26th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,300,000.00 ($692.96 / sqft )

2017 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Thriving Airbnb Multi Family Compound in Wilton Manors. The portfolio consists of three consecutive buildings across three separate folios (additional MLS# B26007551 and B26007052), on an expansive 21

  1. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007332
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 26th Street 1-3, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,300,000.00 ($692.96 / sqft )

2025 26th Street 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Thriving Airbnb Multi Family Compound in Wilton Manors. The portfolio consists of three consecutive buildings across three separate folios (Additional MLS# B26007052 and B26007332), on an expansive 21

  1. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007551
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com