CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9499 Mcnab Road 208, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537495 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9499 Mcnab Road 208
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Tamarac Gardens Condomini
  • Building: Tamarac Gardens Condomini
  • Provided by: Sterling Teetor Rlty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! First & Security Only! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 9499 W McNab Rd in Tamarac, FL, offers a modern living space with a renovated kitchen featuring sleek countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and new appliances. The spacious bedrooms include walk in closets for ample storage. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry, adding ease to daily life. Located in a well maintained community, this condo offers easy access to major roads, shopping, and dining options. A perfect blend of comfort and convenienceschedule a viewing today! Cable included! Association requires tenants to have a 700+ FICO score.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: TAMARAC GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO.10 UNIT 208 PER CDO BK/PG: 12617/136
  • Parcel Number: 494108BK0160
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 172
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6301 University Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,925.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6301 University Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**For lease with option to buy**

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020976
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 305, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,850.00

9401 Lime Bay Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, spacious, unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath over 55 condo in very well established community of Lime Bay in Tamarac. Beautiful clubhouse with many amenities tennis, exercise room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514631
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 Westwood Drive 417, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

7640 Westwood Drive 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo with stunning panoramic canal views. Bright and airy with vaulted ceilings, an open living space, and a wet bar for entertaining. Enjoy two spacious balconies, ideal for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550116
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9511 Weldon Circle 412, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$1,950.00

9511 Weldon Circle 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to rent in a beautifully maintained 55+ guard gated lakefront community. This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath offers comfort, security, and the relaxed South Florida lifestyle t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554431
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6751 University Drive 122, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,850.00

6751 University Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

***all ages welcome***light bright 1st floor 2/2 overlooking the golf course!! ***updated open kitchen with snack counter and stainless steel appliances***tile throughout***updated bathrooms**tiled sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555331
  2. Provided by Elite Real Estate Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 Westwood Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,900.00

7640 Westwood Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at tamarac featuring a desirable split floor plan and two private balconies with beautiful lake view, bright and airy living spaces with plenty of natural light. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556041
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9511 Weldon Circle G207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

9511 Weldon Circle G207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom and 1 1/2 bath, desired corner unit steps away from elevator, beautiful floors, spacious kitchen & living room, all appliances included W/ Washer and Dryer in the unit. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004046
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Yardley Drive 112, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

7755 Yardley Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ community. SO MANY AMENITIES! POOL, JACCUZZI, TENNIS, SOCIAL EVENTS IN THE GRAND BALLROOM, SHOWS, CARD GAMES, AND SO MUCH MORE! RARE FIRST FLOOR, LAKEVIEW unit available! First floor units

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007335
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7980 Nob Hill Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,050.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7980 Nob Hill Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location***Location**Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable St. Andrews gated community in Tamarac, FL. This home features a beautiful garden view and abundant natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010772
  2. Provided by Casamerica Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A-307, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,300.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

8000 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A-307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in move in condition! This well maintained condo features a versatile den, ideal for a home office or TV room. Recently painted and equipped with a new A/C, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017396
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com