CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1807 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1807 Jamesport Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Newport Isles
  • Provided by: Casa Bella Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bed, 2 baths, 2 cars garage, this home in popular Newport Isles gated community is mites away from Tradition and I 95 freeway. Unit is freshly painted ,tile floor in the kitchen and living room. Luxury waterproof vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms .Kitchen has upgraded stainless steel appliances . Master bedroom with walk in closet . pavers patio covered with a panoramic view of the lake, bay window in kitchen and new washer and dryer . Newport Isles host an array of amenities for the residents. this includes Clubhouse, 2 pools designated for adults and 1for young children, 2 tennis courts, a basketball court, outdoor racquetball court, 2 playgrounds, a pergola whit outdoor grills ,THIS HOME IS ALMUST SEE. SELLER MOTIVATED MAKE YOUR OFFER. EXCELLENT FINANCING OPTION , LOW DOWN PAYMENT
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Portofino Isles Fourth Replat (PB44-19) Lot 444 (or 2529-2578)
  • Parcel Number: 431470102550000
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3125 Savona Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$439,900.00

3125 Savona Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market with improved pricing and exceptional value in Port St. Lucie. This custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers over 2,400 sq ft of living area with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552044
  2. Provided by CJM Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1654 Lexington Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$459,000.00 ($126.80 / sqft )

1654 Lexington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront home in the family friendly Oak Hammock neighborhood. Enjoy the peaceful sunrise or the vibrant sunset from your private dock overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162323
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$360,800.00 ($147.57 / sqft )

2072 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Large model with open floor plan on the first floor with all tile floors, Granite Kitchen with stainless steel appliance & pantry. Four bedrooms on the second floor with 2 full baths and laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002864
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 Jamesport Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($119.69 / sqft )

1991 Jamesport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom with a huge loft and possibly a 4th bedroom. Home in Sought After Newport Isles Community. With a generous 2517 sqft of living space and an additional 20 X 35 (760 sqft) of screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1761 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$420,000.00 ($192.66 / sqft )

1761 Monterrey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile home in Port St. Lucie, Florida, offering flexible living spaces and a layout full of character. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, plus a converted garage apartment with its

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011310
  2. Provided by Ken Baker Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11543 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$405,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

11543 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious villa is ideally situated within a vibrant 55+ community. Designed for comfort and flexibility, the home features two generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile flex roomperfect for a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016260
  2. Provided by SMP Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Alexandria Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$455,000.00 ($249.04 / sqft )

1031 Alexandria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2019, this 1,827 sq. ft. home is located in the fast growing city of Port St. Lucie and offers modern living with no HOA restrictions; giving you more house for your money. Enjoy an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018615
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Halissee Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$424,900.00 ($188.59 / sqft )

2280 Halissee Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA/2 car garage home in Port St. Lucie, conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining. This move in ready home features new flooring, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020332
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com