CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
529 Sheridan 108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541699 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 529 Sheridan 108
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Dania Beach
  • Zipcode: 33004
  • Subdivision: Sheridan Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Sheridan Beach Club Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First floor corner property with split floor plan with a view of the preserve from all rooms of the condo. New counter tops, new flooring, and cooking top. Walking distance to the beach, shopping, banking, fine dining, and minutes to ft. Lauderdale airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: SHERIDAN BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM NUMBER THREE UNIT 1081 PHASE 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 43067/501
  • Parcel Number: 514202AF0080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 529 Sheridan Street 2061, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

529 Sheridan Street 2061 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH! INCREDIBLE VIEWS OF THE PRESERVE AND AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001372
  2. Provided by Joe Caprio & Co. Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue 106, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,000.00

121 3rd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an annual rental. 1st floor furnished condo in dania. One person must be 55+ tastefully furnished and comfortable. The view from your screened patio is spectacular for sunsets with a glass of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544607
  2. Provided by BPCM Gessner Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue 106, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00

121 3rd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor furnished condo in dania. One person must be 55+... Tastefully furnished and comfortable... Turn key... The view from your screened patio is spectacular for sunsets with a glass of wine.. Br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544760
  2. Provided by BPCM Gessner Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 3rd Avenue 203, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

141 3rd Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bed 2 bath condo with almost 1,200 sqft and breathtaking water view in this 55+ community. The condo has been fully updated with open floor plan, brand new floors, updated kitchen, no popcor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146853
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

501 Dania Beach Boulevard 5-5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, fully furnished 1 bed/1.5 bath (5 5B) Condo in Dania Beach on higher 5th Floor! Available for a SHORT TERM (min 3 months, max 6 months). ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT PRICE. This con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166142
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 3rd Avenue 307, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1341 3rd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly renovated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Sheridan East community; Freshly painted with brand new laminate flooring and a new, in unit washer and dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011214
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 3rd Avenue 305, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1450 3rd Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Apartment located in the desirable Sheridan East Condominium, very close to Hollywood Beach! This spacious and comfortable condo has been recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017776
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 3rd Avenue 108, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

111 3rd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, two bath condo for rent in beautiful dania beach. Unit can be rented fiurnished or unfurinshed. This outstanding unit has been remodeled and updated. Gorgeous kitchen with all ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024113
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 5th Avenue 202, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$1,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1024 5th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,144 SQFT of clean and spacious living space. Step inside to find a beautifully furnished interior that's bathed in natural light, creating a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024839
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 3rd Street 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$2,000.00

401 3rd Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LAKEFRONT RETREAT | FULLY UPDATED & MOVE IN READY Experience the best of Dania Beach in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the sought after Meadowbrook Lakes community. This bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535342
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com