CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5225 2nd Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5225 2nd Terrace
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: North Andrews Terrace
  • Elementary School: North Andrews Gardens
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming home features all the major updates, including the roof, electrical panel, impact windows, and storage shed, enhancing your peace of mind. This residence offers a fantastic opportunity to find a comfortable, well equipped home. This well maintained home would make an ideal first home or investment property. The benefits of Oakland Park are always growing for the residents. The large yard has room for a pool or entertaining space. Tons of versatility in one of the best locations in Oakland Park!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: North Andrews Gardens
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: NORTH ANDREWS TERRACE 32-38 B LOT 6 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494215041360
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: R-1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 712 34th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$442,000.00 ($310.83 / sqft )

712 34th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home is truly move in ready, offering both modern style and lasting peace of mind. A brand new rooffully permitted and approvedprovides confidence for years to come. Fresh ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554812
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 36th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$479,000.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

698 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated three bedroom, two bath single family home in East Oakland Park, FL, offering no homeowner association, plenty of parking, and excellent flexibility for both residential and investment use. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155204
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 51st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$448,800.00 ($359.04 / sqft )

131 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 Single family home in Oakland park! Nicely renovated , tile floors in common areas , laminate on bedrooms, updated bathrooms and kitchen and a very nice open comcept home. LArge backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006938
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 35th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$425,000.00 ($248.54 / sqft )

209 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2014, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and conveniencewith no HOA. Designed with a functional layout, this home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010559
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 40th Drive, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$525,000.00 ($354.73 / sqft )

1380 40th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity to own a large lakefront home in one of Oakland Park's most exclusive communitiesfeaturing only 15 villa style residences surrounding a peaceful, scenic lake. This well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016953
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5730 6th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$450,000.00 ($282.66 / sqft )

5730 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Authentic mid century CBS home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms + den, with carport, situated on a 6,788 sq. ft. lot and offering over 1,200 sq. ft. under air. Irrigation / Sprinkler system with w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018294
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$519,000.00 ($343.25 / sqft )

101 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bath residence boasts stunning curb appeal and modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with all new impact windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018874
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 2nd Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$525,000.00 ($345.85 / sqft )

4751 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a highly sought after neighborhood of Oakland Park, this charming and remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts 1,235 square feet of living space, an ideal starter home or vacation rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021786
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3290 10th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$499,000.00 ($346.53 / sqft )

3290 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Walkability at it's best, this property sits a block from Aldi's and Oakland Park Blvd. Very high demand area, corner property with a 6 year old roof, impact windows, 3 month old A.C. unit, tiled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023909
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4681 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$474,900.00 ($314.71 / sqft )

4681 5th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting mid century modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers a seamless layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005052
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com