CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2824 Waters Edge Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2824 Waters Edge Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6348 / -80.1521
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33413
  • Subdivision: River Bridge Prcl 03d
  • Provided by: Canvas Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning property boasts a wide range of features and attributes that make it the perfect place to call home. Gated community with 24/7. Highly sought after location, this home offers easy access to major highways, top rated schools, shopping centers, and recreational facilities. As a resident of this gated community, you'll have access to an array of amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, tennis courts, walking trails, and a playground for the kids.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1162
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: RIVER BRIDGE PAR 3D LT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424415440000130
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6427 Adriatic Way, Greenacres, FL 33413
$549,995.00 ($187.97 / sqft )

6427 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake View home in a gated community 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story single family home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169017
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$515,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

870 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Terracina community in West Palm Beach! This beautiful home offers two master suites, on each floor. The first floor master retreat features three spacious closets a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129683
  2. Provided by Mitchell Real Estate & Financing LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$575,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

846 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Just ReListed! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is in the desirable gated community of Terracina in West Palm Beach. This spacious two story residence offers over 3,100 sq ft, a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154043
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6498 Adriatic Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$510,000.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

6498 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the highly sought after gated community of Independence Point. This well maintained residence features a two car garage, tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155810
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$550,999.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

236 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This two story residence offers a functional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom layout with defined living areas and practical separation of space. The main level includes a formal living room, a dedicated dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163682
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Osage Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$550,000.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

6711 Osage Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY! Premium turnkey. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offered AS IS,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002927
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 Soundings Court, Greenacres, FL 33413
$525,000.00 ($186.70 / sqft )

2224 Soundings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful home awaits! A spacious 4 bedroom, 2.1 bath home with over 2,000 square feet of living space, nestled in the sought after River Bridge community of Greenacres. 2 very large living/dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005555
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Toxaway Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$549,999.00 ($248.64 / sqft )

605 Toxaway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't find another 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home in WPB at this price! This beautiful pool home with impact windows, porcelain tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, renovated restrooms, 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021803
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Egret Lake Drive, Greenacres, FL 33413
$550,000.00 ($163.98 / sqft )

2534 Egret Lake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this exceptionally spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after River Bridge community. This beautifully maintained residence features soaring high ceilings and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006013
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com