CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Xxx Xxx 48th Avenue
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4801
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Acreage & Unrec
  • Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Virtus Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new 4/3.5/3 Pool Home on 1.3 acre paved road offering 3,400 square feet under air with 12 and 10 foot ceilings throughout. The home includes a three car garage, fully fenced yard, and pool. Interior features include a butler's pantry, two refrigerators, two dishwashers, KitchenAid appliances, two and a half inch thick countertops, premium cabinetry, upgraded flooring throughout, and a dedicated mudroom. Impact windows, a high efficiency air conditioning system, and upgraded insulation provide durability and energy efficiency. Washer and dryer are included, along with a whole house water system. Modern elevation. Estimated completion is January 2027. Buyers may customize finishes and make their own selections during construction, and custom build opportunities are also available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: 10-43-40, W 249.7 FT OF E 289.1 FT OF N 237.9 FT OF S 4630.1 FTOF SEC A/K/A S-283
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404310000003470
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4776 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,175,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

4776 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider some financing @4. 5% 4 beds, 4. 5 bath residence on an expansive 13,872 sqft fenced lot located in the estates, prestigious gated community featuring only 77 homes with some of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555526
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14863 22nd Road N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,195,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

14863 22nd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.69 acres in 'Loxahatchee Groves', this home offers privacy, generous space, and comfortable indoor and outdoor living. The living room features impact windows, vaulted ceilings, a wood burnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7219 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 953 Hookline Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,200,000.00 ($226.03 / sqft )

953 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and ready now. Skip the builder timeline and extra out of pocket costs with this 2021 Kenco built lakefront home offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of move in ready living. Soaring ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006409
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15090 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,200,000.00 ($246.31 / sqft )

15090 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction on a spacious lot in The Acreage with no HOA. This CBS home features a bright open floor plan, high ceilings, and modern finishes throughout. Kitchen opens to main living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019487
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Gallop Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,500,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

1339 Gallop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience peaceful country living in the sought after community with this expansive 2 story Tudor style estate set on 5 acres. Offering a perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5270 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019577
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4506 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,525,000.00 ($295.72 / sqft )

4506 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious furnished 1 story corner home with custom POOL 5 Bedrooms / 5.5 baths + Flex Room / includes a Casita with a full size bathroom / 2 Car Garage Loaded with Premium upgrades including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019910
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com