CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3642 Harlowe Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549287 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3642 Harlowe Avenue
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: West Boynton 02b
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No HOA/Age Restriction NEW Remodeled Bathroom NEW Water Heater NEW Water Filter System Fresh Paint Inside and Out NEWER A/C and Roof Less Than 5 Years Move In Ready Turn Key OPEN HOUSE March 29 11am 3pm
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage, Other
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater, Freezer, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: WEST BOYNTON PL 2-B LTS 11, 12 & 13 BLK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434519030120110
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7729 Forest Green Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$425,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

7729 Forest Green Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Hot Property Alert! This gem in the heart of Boynton Beach is priced to sell! Bring your buyers and act fast, this won't last long! Message the listing agent to schedule a showing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114298
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4807 Boxwood Circle 4807, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$406,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

4807 Boxwood Circle 4807 Foreclosure More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY, HOA REQUIERES 20% DOWN PAYMENT. GREAT COMMUNITY TREE LINED STREETS, NICE CLUBHOUSE WITH AMENITIES AND POOL. FRIENDLY COMMUNITY, LOW HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024103
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Catamaran Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$485,000.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

4520 Catamaran Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3BED/2BATH home with 2 car garage nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after active adult community of Palm Shores. This elegant residence features tile floors throughout, an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108976
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$400,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

4635 Sextant Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a meticulously maintained property in the reputable Palm Shores Community, located at 4635 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL. This premium home boasts a plethora of notable features, meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4698 Sextant Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$435,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

4698 Sextant Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SOLD AS IS! Welcome to this beautifully landscaped corner lot home offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths in the desirable Palm Shores community. Enjoy expansive LAKE views from your liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129726
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10298 Greentrail Drive N, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$440,000.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

10298 Greentrail Drive N Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 55+ Home in Pine Tree Village A Hidden Gem Near the Coast! Welcome to Pine Tree Village, a peaceful and active adult community just 4 miles from the ocean. This lovely home offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137094
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Rosewood Tree Court B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$400,000.00 ($202.02 / sqft )

4670 Rosewood Tree Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas West, a vibrant 55+ community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers beautiful water views and a low maintenance lifestyle. Selling FULLY Furnished. The HOA provides

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150918
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 Green Forest Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$465,000.00 ($234.14 / sqft )

4241 Green Forest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming house nestled in the desirable Manor Forest community of Boynton Beach. Ideal for first time buyers, this home sits on a spacious lot and offers a comfortable, easy flow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151989
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 Coelebs Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$515,000.00 ($287.39 / sqft )

3753 Coelebs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! 3 bedroom/2 bath pool home located on a quiet street in Boynton Beach. Oversized lot. Impact windows throughout, offers complete storm protection. No restrictions! Bring your RV, boat, pets, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156501
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Boatswain Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$465,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

8901 Boatswain Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful 3BED/2BATH home with 2 car garage in desirable Palm Shores, an active 55+ community. This well maintained and elegant residence features new 24'' tile floors throughout, an oversized primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163490
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com