CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE LAKES OF DEER CREEK 108-22 B PT OF PAR L-9 DESC AS COMM NW COR OF SAID PAR L-9, ELY 25.00 TO POB, CONT ELY 105.00, SLY 25.00 TO P/C, SLY 50.
  • Parcel Number: 474234040171
  • Unit Number: 742
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1273 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$640,000.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

1273 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect lakefront location. Fully updated 3/2 single family residence with wide lake views. No HOA. Impact windows and shutters. Stunning open gourmet kitchen with office area, granite counters and S/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139188
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2673 14th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$624,000.00 ($267.24 / sqft )

2673 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront 3BD/2BA home with 2 car garage in Deerfield Beach featuring a new metal roof, impact windows and doors, and custom architectural trim with updated exterior stucco. This well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000761
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Columbia Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$510,000.00 ($263.02 / sqft )

17 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly desirable resort style community of Independence Bay in Deerfield Beach. This home was thoughtfully upgraded approximately 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164746
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2842 Kelly Brooke Lane, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$625,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

2842 Kelly Brooke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence that blends modern updates with an unbeatable location. Major improvements include a 2024 roof, 2024 AC, and low association fees,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166804
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4659 12th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$624,900.00 ($233.70 / sqft )

4659 12th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location is SO good that this has been a one owner home since 1998! Homes in this highly desirable gated community rarely come up for sale and if they do, they are less than 2,000sqft! This is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012977
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 48th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$599,900.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

263 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coquina Lakes! This well maintained 1 story home offers approximately 2,250 sq ft of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. A welcoming foyer leads into a spacious layout des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016788
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 47th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$624,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

180 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the desirable Deerfield Beach area. Built in 1990, this well maintained residence offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space on a genero

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com