CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3222 Marine Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555792 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3222 Marine Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Wahoo 2 7 49 B
  • Elementary School: Cresthaven
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside Living Just Steps from the Sand!Experience the best of Pompano Beach in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located just one block from the ocean. This unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring updated kitchenand a private Balcony to enjoy the salt air.Situated in a quiet community with on site laundry and off street parking, you are minutes away from the vibrant Pompano Beach Fishing Village, the iconic Fisher Family Pier, and top tier dining like Houstons and Oceanic. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or an active lifestyle near snorkeling and surf, this is the perfect place to call home. NO HOA requirements Fast move in available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: WAHOO NO 2 7-49 B LOT 9
  • Parcel Number: 484330030090
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 551 15th Street W, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

551 15th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath duplex apt. Screened porch, central a/c. Ceramic tile floors. Centrally located. No pets allowed. Credit scores 750. First last and security. No commercial vehicles, 2 car ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016638
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 25th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1100 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated large 2 bedroom/2 bath apartment with modern finishes, abundant natural light, and a clean move in ready feel. Bright open living area with sleek tile flooring and large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022162
  2. Provided by Alpha Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Riverside Drive 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($0.32 / sqft )

1001 Riverside Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom apartment, perfectly designed for comfort and style. This bright and airy home features an open concept living space with large windows that fill the apartment with natural light and showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006242
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,490.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

3213 Colony Club Road 4-e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing 2 Bdr 2Bth Apartment WALKING DISTANCE to the BEACH. Fully upgraded. WASHER and DRYER in the Unit. Beautiful kitchen with Stainless Steel modern Appliances. Impact Windows all around. Water inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008387
  2. Provided by Maemol Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Riverside Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

1201 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best water views in Pompano Beach which is now available for rent! This ground floor unit is directly on the Intracoastal where every day is a boat parade of exotic yachts, The Water Taxi b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008537
  2. Provided by C .S. Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Riverside Drive 1-9, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,200.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

906 Riverside Drive 1-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer special!!! The beach is calling!!! Available now!!! 2 bedroom 1 bath cozy unit. Conveniently located in pompano beach in a family friendly neighborhood where you can feel the ocean breeze, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011372
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 9th  A104, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

3212 9th A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and cozy furnished or unfurnished bungalow just steps from Pompanos golden beaches. You'll find tile floors throughout, with granite countertops, wood cabinets, and stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016279
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 22nd Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

220 22nd Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unit 3, fully remodeled and move in ready. This unit features a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, impact windows, and porcelain flooring throughout, offering a modern a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017621
  2. Provided by Monterrey Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Hillsboro Mile  W1, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

1225 Hillsboro Mile W1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate beach vibe makes for a perfect escape. Available seasonally, annually or off season...owner is flexible. Located within the Royal Flamingo Villas (RFV) resort community spanning both side

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025561
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com