CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3431-3441 13th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556807 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 3431-3441 13th Avenue
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $497
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1478
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: South Corals
  • Elementary School: Oakland Park
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare income producing duplex in East Oakland Park, FL perfect for investors or buyers seeking rental income and cash flow in South Florida. This well maintained property features two 2BR/1BA units. Unit A (3431 South) offers approx. 800 SF with updated appliances (only 2 years old). Unit B (3441 North) offers approx. 700 SF, 2BR/1BA, with a fully fenced backyard. Property includes 6 large parking spaces on beautiful pavers and separate electric and water meters, making management simple for landlords. Both units are already tenant occupied, providing immediate rental income. Prime location near Fort Lauderdale beaches, shopping, dining, and major highways. A turnkey investment opportunity in a rapidly growing area. Near popular beaches, bars, restaurants and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND PARK 2-38 B LOT 14, 15 BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 494223030470
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1498 38th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$715,000.00 ($339.51 / sqft )

1498 38th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001674
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 55th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$849,950.00 ($305.52 / sqft )

1425 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont Miss Out On This Stunning Turnkey Duplex In One Of Ft Lauderdales Most Sought After Neighborhood, Coral Ridge Isles. The Entire Building Has Hurricane Impact Windows, New Roof & Newer A/C Units.

  1. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10442160
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$849,000.00 ($482.94 / sqft )

332 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome to this stunningly reimagined home nestled in the sought after Tropical Manors neighborhood of Wilton Manors. Located on a quiet, tree lined street, this beautifully updated residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516158
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 34th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$699,000.00 ($388.33 / sqft )

1056 34th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare investment opportunity with architectural renderings and city pre approvals for a luxury 4 townhome development in the rapidly growing downtown Oakland Park district, where over $400M is being in

  1. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000574
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 38th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$820,000.00 ($444.20 / sqft )

1436 38th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully remodeled 3 bedrooms, 2 bath pool home blending delightfulness with modern comfort. Thoughtfully updated with new roof 2022, A/C, solar panels 2022, electrical panel 2022, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4441 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$749,500.00 ($344.28 / sqft )

4441 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Architectural flow meets elevated everyday living. This open concept residence is designed for entertaining, with expansive light filled interiors, clean lines, and wood style flooring throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019281
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5731 17th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$720,000.00 ($301.63 / sqft )

5731 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the heart of Coral Ridge Isles; new floor, new appliances, open floor layout, near major roads and Highways, 12 min from the beach. Perfect neighborhood, and tranquil throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019584
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 41st Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$839,900.00 ($459.21 / sqft )

1411 41st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the heart of Coral Heights. Packed with recent improvements which include a new roof, Kitchen, Impact Windows and Baths in 2024. A/C New in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021672
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$824,900.00 ($385.83 / sqft )

5611 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 3/2 and split floorplan bedrooms. This house has all the upgrades! Brand new roof, brand new PVC pipes, recessed lighting, Appliances, Impact windows and doors throughout the whole hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024912
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 17th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$739,950.00 ($376.37 / sqft )

4460 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coral Heights living at its best. This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with POOL is designed for comfort, connection, and everyday family life. With bright open living areas and plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025121
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com