CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5154 Turquoise Lane 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6240047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5154 Turquoise Lane 206
  • Viewed: 324
  • Price: $104,900
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 606
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2343 / -82.7326
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Harbor Villas Condo Ph 03
  • Building: Harbor Villas Condo Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Richey
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: JIRO Filho
  • 407-530-9264
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and maintenance. Located close to stores, pharmacies, banks, restaurants and others. Gulf Harbors has a PRIVATE BEACH MEMBERSHIP.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 708.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Collin Soderland
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2003
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR VILLAS CONDO PHASE 3 PB 18 PGS 28-29 UNIT 206 BLDG 100 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-041B-10000-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 324
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4812 Jasper Drive 203, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$124,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

4812 Jasper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern coastal living condo in the desirable gulf harbors waterfront community, where the condo cover everything except electric. And cell phone. Hoa covers all homeowners insurance,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259064
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place 4242, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($114.09 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place 4242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont delay on this incredible two bedroom one bath, Garden level condo in beautiful New Port Richey! With a sparkling community pool to use at your leisure. As well as on site laundry. Just minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230411
  2. Provided by BUXTON PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Ahmad Maki Kubba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4231 Richmere Drive 3d, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$100,000.00 ($93.99 / sqft )

4231 Richmere Drive 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Affordably priced!! Welcome to quiet, relaxing, maintenance free living with a pool!! This updated & spotless 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in the gated and secured 55+ neighborhood at the gardens at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7871114
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 201, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condominium with optional gulf harbors beach club membership. Contemporary interior features newer windows, laminate flooring plus a washer & dryer! You will appreciat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874780
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$95,000.00 ($98.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this charming single level 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of New Port Richey! This well maintained home offers a spacious living and dining room combo, perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875117
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Lanyard Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$108,500.00 ($83.21 / sqft )

3838 Lanyard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent location **service or emotional pets allowed 55+ maintenance free ~ looking for a seasonal get away or full time florida residence, you do not want to miss this private, light bright, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875781
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo...fee covers: internet & cable, water and sewer, lawn service & trash removal, roof and exterior maintenance, manager on site, assigned covered parking, 2 pools (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875874
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$122,000.00 ($97.52 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 1 bedroom/ 1 bedroom/Den, 2 bath condo with an ensuite to the primary bedroom...the maintenance fee includes: community pools (1 heated), internet and cable, insurance on the building, escrow reserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$94,900.00 ($68.37 / sqft )

4518 Garnet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fabulous Waterfront Views from this Gulf Harbors Second Floor Condo!! OWNER MOTIVATED!! Sparkling Clean and Move in Ready! Open the door to a Newer Kitchen with Wood Cabinetry, Granite Counter Tops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878435
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Janet Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Amulet Drive 108, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5245 Amulet Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Model perfect first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Beautifully furnished including plantation shutters, a new refrigerator, range & dishwasher. Central heat & air unit, flooring plus the hot wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878684
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com