CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4418 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6290831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4418 Lions Gate Avenue
  • Viewed: 293
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3109
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 420
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4976 / -81.7086
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Hartwood Lndg
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Mario Zendeli
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Bank Approved Price | Sold As IS. Step into the thoughtfully designed DreamFinders Lexington Plus Bonus floor plan, where clean modern lines meet comfort that actually works for everyday life. Located in the heart of Clermont, this home offers three spacious bedrooms, three and a half baths, and an oversized upstairs bonus room that easily adapts to your needs whether thats a second primary suite, media room, home office, or a quiet retreat to unwind. The open main living space feels light and inviting, creating an easy flow for both laid back evenings and hosting friends. The kitchen sits at the center of the home and truly delivers, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a large island that naturally becomes the spot for morning coffee, casual meals, and conversation. Upstairs, the expansive bonus room includes its own walk in closet and full bath, giving you the flexibility to use the space exactly how you want. A dedicated laundry room with a built in drop zone adds everyday convenience, while the tandem three car garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, a golf cart, or extra storage perfect for an active Florida lifestyle. Out back, the generous yard is ready for whatever you envision, whether thats a future pool or simply enjoying the open space as it is. And when the Florida heat kicks in, the community pool is just a short walk away. Beautifully maintained with a clean, model like feel, this home blends modern design with warmth, flexibility, and livability making it easy to imagine yourself settling in and truly calling it home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Krystal Soto
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARTWOOD LANDING PB 75 PG 22-32 LOT 149 ORB 6209 PG 263
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-26-0100-000-14900
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 293
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$529,900.00 ($158.04 / sqft )

10816 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot. Built in 2014 and offering 2,617 sq ft of beautifully designed living space (3,353 s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104227
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com