CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1730 Ribbon Falls Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6303063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1730 Ribbon Falls Parkway
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2307
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 382
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3698 / -81.3359
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: La Cascada Ph 01c
  • Elementary School: Stonewyck
  • Middle School: South Creek
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Jessica Otero, PA
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on a quiet cul de sac within the highly sought after community of Beacon Park, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience in the heart of Orlando. Positioned on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, the home enjoys tranquil natural views and a peaceful setting tucked away from through traffic. Step inside the spacious 1,770 square foot interior and immediately notice the soaring ceilings and abundant natural light that create a bright, open, and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers generous living and entertaining spaces, perfect for both everyday living and hosting family and friends. The homes outdoor living area is equally impressive. A private fenced backyard overlooks the serene conservation area, providing the perfect retreat for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply enjoying the beauty of Floridas natural surroundings. The meticulously manicured landscaping enhances the homes curb appeal and creates an elegant, welcoming first impression. Ideally located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and world class attractions, this home delivers the perfect balance of peaceful residential living and unmatched accessibility. Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautifully positioned home in one of Orlandos desirable communities, where privacy, nature, and convenience come together seamlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1770
  • Builder Name: DR Horton Inc
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1770.00
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Stonewyck Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 131.36
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Associa
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LA CASCADA - PHASE 1C 62/98 LOT 252
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-30-3945-02-520
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12422 Sion Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$410,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

12422 Sion Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the heart of Orlando! Featuring an open concept floor plan and abundant natural light throughout, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$429,900.00 ($152.83 / sqft )

12320 Bronson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright and spacious home located in the heart of Southchase in Orlando. With plenty of natural light throughout, this home has an open layout with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14697 Huntcliff Park Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$489,995.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

14697 Huntcliff Park Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this impressive home, the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the thoughtfully designed layout and inviting atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147179
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luz Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12328 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$475,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

12328 Bronson Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious 4 bedroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and versatility! Two rooms are conveniently connected, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354203
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Renato Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14904 Wild Wood Lily Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$440,000.00 ($178.64 / sqft )

14904 Wild Wood Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Forest Ridge community of Meadow Woods, where this nearly brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single story home truly shines! Nearly everything has been updated, featuring a bright, open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372187
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15101 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($172.56 / sqft )

15101 Braywood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special!!! Great opportunity to own an income producing property already rented until November.. Fully remodeled single story residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Recent upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Wood Violet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$470,000.00 ($161.96 / sqft )

1409 Wood Violet Drive More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious two story home is designed for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382014
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Wood Violet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$495,000.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

1624 Wood Violet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1624 Wood Violet Dr, Orlando, FL 32824, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the Wyndham Lakes Estates community in vibrant Orlando, Florida. This spacious residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386552
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11245 Dacre Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$450,000.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

11245 Dacre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom (option to convert to 4 bedrooms), 2.5 bath two story home proudly owned by its original owner. This spacious residence offers a versatile and function

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Lawrence Bellido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12417 Bohannon Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$489,999.00 ($180.15 / sqft )

12417 Bohannon Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom pool home in the heart of Orlando. Featuring an open floor plan, updated kitchen with granite countertops, and a private screened in pool perfect for entertaining. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388849
  2. Provided by COTTAGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latoya Borda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com