CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6311786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 350
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2339 / -81.316
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: King Oak Villas Ph 1 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: St. Cloud (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: FIRST & MAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Yong Oh
  • 352-213-6862
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome nestled in the heart of St. Cloud, Florida. Located in the sought after King Oak Villas community, this one story residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. A brand new roof (2025), brand new AC(2025), refinished kitchen cabinets(2025), new window blinds(2025) and a freshly painted interior(2025) ensures long term peace of mind and protection, making this home a smart investment. All major stainless steel appliances including the washer and dryer stack stay. Schedule your tour, today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 886.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SOUTHWEST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT/ ROBERT PEREZ
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KING OAK VILLAS PHASE 1 FIRST ADD PB 5 PG 57 LOT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-30-0034-0001-0370
  • Views: 211
  • Zoning Code: SPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2904 Squire Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$240,000.00 ($150.28 / sqft )

2904 Squire Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, villa in the community of King Oak Villas! This home features a newer A/C, a new roof, and a new water heater, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Enjoy the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139853
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Ferrer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$224,500.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

3924 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the Pemberly Pines community of St. Cloud. This home features a comfortable open living and dining area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146028
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Monroe Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$210,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

1017 Monroe Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A fantastic opportunity for a first time buyer or savvy investor, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom two story townhome delivers comfort, functionality, and exceptional value in a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148340
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$239,999.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

2422 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**SPECIAL BUY for a Lucky Family** LOW HOA! Great Location! Come take a look at this Renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with NO REAR neighbors & front water view! Kitchen offers New Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148700
  2. Provided by FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Javier Font
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Michigan Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$230,000.00 ($135.93 / sqft )

929 Michigan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready! This adorable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,539 sq ft of comfortable living space just blocks from the beautiful St. Cloud lakefront, restaurants, shops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149321
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Bollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3936 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$239,000.00 ($155.09 / sqft )

3936 Pemberly Pines Circle More Like This

Welcome to 3936 Pemberly Pines, a charming townhome ideally situated in the heart of St. Cloud. The open concept kitchen creates a light and welcoming feel, flowing effortlessly into the generous livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382983
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Michigan Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$210,000.00 ($151.84 / sqft )

913 Michigan Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Quaint two bedroom, two bathroom single story townhome located in the heart of Saint Cloud, just minutes from Downtown and approximately 9 blocks from the St. Cloud Lakefront. This thought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386162
  2. Provided by HOME & HIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com