CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3713 Doune Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6348405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3713 Doune Way
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2173
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5118 / -81.71
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Brighton At Kings Ridge Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  • Contact: Ian Trumbach
  • 754-246-2070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into the sought after Oxford model, a thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a versatile den/office that can easily serve as a guest room, hobby space, or private study. This beautifully maintained home welcomes you with an open and airy floor plan, blending comfort and function for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating the heart of the home where family and friends can gather. Natural light fills the interior, highlighting fresh finishes and a warm, inviting ambiance. The three season room extends the living space, offering a tranquil retreat to enjoy morning coffee, read a book, or simply unwind while overlooking your landscaped surroundingsa true extension of the Florida lifestyle. As a resident of Kings Ridge, one of Central Floridas premier 55+ communities, youll enjoy a lifestyle that feels like a permanent vacation. This active adult neighborhood features two championship golf courses and an impressive multi million dollar clubhouse that serves as the social hub of the community. Spend your days swimming in one of three heated pools, relaxing in the spas, or staying fit in the well equipped fitness centers. For those who love recreation, the community offers tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce, and billiards. An active social calendar ensures theres always something to dofrom clubs and classes to events and entertainment. Practicality meets convenience with lawn maintenance included, giving you more time to focus on enjoying the vibrant community lifestyle. Whether you prefer quiet evenings at home, a round of golf with neighbors, or participating in group activities, Kings Ridge offers the perfect setting. Ideally located in Clermonts rolling hills, just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and cultural attractions, the community also provides easy access to Orlandos world class theme parks, international airport, and entertainment venues. This home truly offers the best of both worldspeaceful living in a gated, resort style setting with the conveniences of city life close at hand. If youre seeking an active, carefree, and welcoming lifestyle, this Oxford model home in Kings Ridge is the perfect choice. Move right in and start enjoying everything this vibrant 55+ golf community has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1705.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 261.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Morgan Skrabalak
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT, BRIGHTON AT KINGS RIDGE PHASE III LOT 540 PB 39 PGS 83-84 ORB 5292 PG 302
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-0210-000-54000
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 Hammersmith Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$330,000.00 ($113.52 / sqft )

4326 Hammersmith Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in a desirable area of Clermont, 4326 Hammersmith Drive offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. This well maintained home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225485
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11729 Chapelle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$360,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

11729 Chapelle Court Reduced More Like This

Bright and inviting home with with a functional floor plan and comfortable living spaces. Vinyl flooring flows throughout the interior, complementing the neutral color palette. The kitchen offers plen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523333
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Eversholt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$319,900.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

3684 Eversholt Street Adult Community More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction !!! Popular Kent model in the active 55+ adult, gated golf community of Kings Ridge. The beautiful leaded glass door as you enter allows light to flow into the foyer. New mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095074
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4202 Hammersmith Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$399,900.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

4202 Hammersmith Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful St Regis model located on the Main Golf course. This is a very well maintained home, Roof replaced 2016, Newer A/C Heating system, New Windows. Newly remodeled Kitchen with all Brand New St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100062
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Mark Wiegand, A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$337,500.00 ($128.08 / sqft )

3572 Capland Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Price just dropped $20,000. Elevated Views, Oversized Lot & Peaceful Golf Course Setting in Kings Ridge ( a 55+ gated golf community.) Welcome to one of the most uniquely positioned homes in Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101649
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4246 Newland Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,900.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

4246 Newland Street Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduction of $10,000. One or more pictures are virtually staged. Home is a St Andrews model located on a corner lot. A paver brick driveway and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103919
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2535 New Castle Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$359,000.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

2535 New Castle Court Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos are virtually staged. Price Reduced by $20,000!!!! Fantastic view off the back of this St Clair model located in a small cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105216
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Allamanda Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$349,900.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

3914 Allamanda Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller with $29,000 plus Price Drop!! Rare St Regis model with 2.5 car garage located on large cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors. Very private with high hedges in back. Great curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105588
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$355,000.00 ($122.12 / sqft )

4207 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This st. Ives floor plan with screened in landscaped courtyard located in kings ridge a 55+ community is the perfect place to entertain gusts, family or relax in the amazing courtyard. Welcome guests

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 Caxton Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$384,900.00 ($124.81 / sqft )

2190 Caxton Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Ridge Golfing Community! This recently renovated home offers stunning views of the water and the 18th hole of the golf course. With new bathrooms, kitchen, flooring, and paint, it fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108600
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com