CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6231 Chickasaw Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6231 Chickasaw Trail
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4726 / -81.2688
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Vista Lakes Town Center 51 07
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Itzel Sotorosa
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Financing fell through and now BACK ON THE MARKET! Welcome home to this beautiful townhome in the desirable Vista Lakes Community! This freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom boasts a formal living room and a convenient half bath downstairs. The kitchen is integrated to an open floor plan that leads to a private patio perfect for entertaining or cooking out! All 3 bedrooms are located on the second floor. The master bedroom has a private bathroom with a stand up shower, a walk in closet, and dual sinks. From the patio, you'll find a detached 2 car garage with a driveway that offers additional parking spaces behind the garage. The established community of Vista Lakes offers a Clubhouse with a Resort Style Pool with Slide, and a Training Pool, Gym, lighted tennis courts, Playgrounds, Dog Park, and great water views with walking trails. Exceptional location, across the community you will have the Vista Lakes Center with restaurants, groceries, convenience stores and more! You will be located minutes away from the Orlando International Airport (MCO), easy access to the 417 & 528 highway, and about 15minutes from Downtown, Lake Nona Town Center and Medical City Center. Elementary/middle schools are less than 5 minutes from the property. Call us now to schedule a private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1452.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gentry Park Community Assosiation
  • Association Phone: 4074479955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA LAKES TOWN CENTER 51/7 LOT 69
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-30-8970-00-690
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$299,900.00 ($219.55 / sqft )

3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity as the only unit currently available with direct pond views and no rear neighbors in the desirable Victoria Pines community. Offering relaxing views from the covered back patio the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142631
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Dominico Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9536 Muse Place, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$309,990.00 ($173.18 / sqft )

9536 Muse Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained townhome in gated community of tivoli gardens, boasts high foyer ceilings at the entrance, leading to a 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom layout. The open living & dining area offers a vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148907
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Apollos Corner Way, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$294,990.00 ($164.80 / sqft )

6011 Apollos Corner Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Sough After gated community of Tivoli Gardens. This townhouse is perfect for downsizing, for a First Time Buyer, or for an Investor who wants to add a great property to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351406
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact M Victoria Perlaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9846 Tivoli Villa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$336,900.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

9846 Tivoli Villa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community just minutes from the Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363048
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RELOCATION R.E
  3. Contact Juan Musseb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9627 Biscotti Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$329,900.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

9627 Biscotti Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located at 9627 Biscotti Ave, Orlando, FL 32829, offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This residence features a bright, open layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378239
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10404 Kiplinger Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$319,900.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

10404 Kiplinger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into modern comfort in the heart of east orlando! This beautifully updated / end unit townhome style condo in the gated community of victoria pine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394703
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Westcott Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$315,000.00 ($246.87 / sqft )

6246 Westcott Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom townhome in Vista Lakes, East Orlando, offers a unique layout where both bedrooms feature private ensuite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Natalia Swain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6187 Chapledale Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$335,000.00 ($169.11 / sqft )

6187 Chapledale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lee Vista Square, where style, comfort, and convenience come together in this well maintained courtyard style townhome with charming curb appeal, a covered front entry, and a rear entry det

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398674
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6279 Chickasaw Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$325,000.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

6279 Chickasaw Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your dream of living in Vista Lakes come true! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home sitting on a corner lot with a detached garage. The home features a formal dining room, kitchen inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401095
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tania Graeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Bacchus Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$345,000.00 ($176.29 / sqft )

9599 Bacchus Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after gated community of Tivoli Gardens, this rare end unit townhome stands out with one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. Step inside to soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405425
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Maria Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com