CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7911 Grand Estuary Trail 104, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 104
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5164 / -82.46
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Grand Estuary Iii At River Str
  • Building: Grand Estuary Iii At River Strand
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Sarah Wampler
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Premier River Strand Golf & Country Club Lifestyle Awaits! Welcome to this absolutely stunning, move in ready, TURNKEY (all furnishings included!) ground floor condo, perfectly positioned to offer gorgeous, unobstructed water views that you can enjoy every day. This open concept sanctuary is flooded with natural light thanks to a magnificent wall of windows, immediately welcoming you to the best of Florida living. Inside, you'll find elegant tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. The spacious owners retreat is a private haven, complete with an en suite bathroom and dual, generously sized walk in closets. An additional well sized guest bedroom ensures comfort for visitors. Step out onto your screened in, covered lanaiit's the ideal, peaceful spot for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the scenic natural surroundings. The value proposition here is truly exceptional: this unit includes a deeded, full golf membership! You gain immediate access to the River Strand Golf & Country Club, home to the challenging 27 hole Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf course. River Strand is renowned for its vibrant, active community atmosphere and abundant outdoor and lifestyle amenities Exceptional Community Amenities: The Clubhouse: A spectacular 39,000 sq ft facility featuring a semi formal dining area, Grille room, and a fully stocked on site bar and restaurant. Golf & Racquet Sports: Beyond the course, enjoy a Golf Pro Shop with the latest technology, certified teaching professionals, a Racquet Sports Pro Shop, 9 Har Tru clay tennis courts, and newly installed pickleball courts. Racquet services, including lessons and re stringing, are available! Pools & Fitness: Choose from two resort style pools (one at the Clubhouse and one at the Community Center), two heated spas, a resistance pool, and six satellite pools throughout the community. Stay active with two fully equipped fitness centers, an aerobics room, and half court basketball courts. Social Life: The community thrives with frequent social gatherings and events, including live entertainment throughout the year, holiday parties, trivia nights, Name That Tune competitions, pool parties, plus activities like Bridge, Mah Jong, and Bingo. Don't forget the popular Tiki Bar! This property represents an exceptional value for River Strand living. Everything you could ever want for a luxury, active, and social lifestyle is right here waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles, Mark Rudland
  • Association Phone: 941.487.7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 414 GRAND ESTUARY III AT RIVER STRAND CONDOMINIUM INSERT "LESS 1/16 INT IN OIL & MIN RTS AS DESC IN DB 239/ 141, DB 240/45 & DB 239/368" PI#11021.0220/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102102209
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$299,900.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION, GOLF DEEDED, NEWER A/C, TURNKEY AND FURNISHED. This property has it ALL. Experience refined Florida living with this highly sought after Colonnade Modelthe largest condo design in Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663075
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$285,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED | TURNKEY | STUNNING LAKE & GOLF VIEWS | RESORT LIFESTYLE Wake up to breathtaking lake, preserve, and fairway views from this beautifully updated terrace condominium in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679028
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6819 Grand Estuary Trail 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$319,900.00 ($171.44 / sqft )

6819 Grand Estuary Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor, golf deeded Veranda in River Strand! Enjoy the quintessential Florida lifestyle with maintenance free living and all of the amenities of a luxury resort! There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679115
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,000.00 ($223.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7005 River Hammock #304, a residence that rises above the competition by offering the complete package buyers are searching for in River Strand: a prime wide open water and preserve view, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685322
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 406, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,500.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in the prestigious, guard gated community of River Strand Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the top (4th) floor as a coveted end unit, this beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685356
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 River Basin Court 201c, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$344,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

926 River Basin Court 201c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living and unmatched freedom in this beautifully crafted condo, nestled within the unique Waterlefe Golf & River Club community. Enjoy stunning views of both the water and golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686293
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Darren Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 River Basin Court 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$327,495.00 ($200.43 / sqft )

926 River Basin Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo is located on the 8th fairway of Waterlefe Golf & River Club is being sold turnkey furnished. In the evenings, relax on the lanai while enjoying beautiful sunsets overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact George Marques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious two bedroom and two bathroom water and golf course view condo in the sought after community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour Golf Club in sunny Bradenton Florida! Escape to your own priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687529
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Maguire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$293,900.00 ($210.68 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully maintained second floor END UNIT in the gated, resort style community of River Strand Golf & Country Club! This spacious GOLF DEEDED and FURNISHED home features the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$264,900.00 ($210.24 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 202 More Like This

Welcome to River Strand Golf & Country Club within Heritage Harbour, where resort style living meets one of the best value opportunities in a deeded golf community. This beautifully maintained condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690467
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Nicholson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com