CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7005 River Hammock Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7005 River Hammock Drive 304
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5151 / -82.4715
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Terrace Ii At River Strand Ph
  • Building: Terrace Ii At River Strand Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Justin Buffaloe
  • 941-346-7000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7005 River Hammock #304, a residence that rises above the competition by offering the complete package buyers are searching for in River Strand: a prime wide open water and preserve view, tile flooring throughout, tasteful turn key furnishings, a recently replaced AC unit, new water heater, a private storage unit, and the tremendous value of golf membership included in the HOA dues. From the moment you enter, the difference is easy to feel. The home is bright, clean, and inviting, with an open layout that flows effortlessly from the dining area to the living room and out to the screened lanai. Large sliders frame a peaceful backdrop of water, greenery, and open sky, creating the kind of view that immediately sets this unit apart. Many condos offer interior space, but not all offer a setting like this. Here, the view becomes part of the living experience, bringing a sense of calm, privacy, and everyday beauty that buyers remember long after they leave. Inside, the tile flooring throughout is a major advantage, giving the entire residence a more cohesive, upscale look while also making maintenance simple. The kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, stainless appliances, and an open connection to the main living area that keeps everything feeling connected and functional. The furnishings are light, coastal, and comfortable, perfectly complementing the relaxed Florida lifestyle this property is all about. Being sold turn key furnished is another major reason this unit stands out. Buyers can close, bring a suitcase, and begin enjoying River Strand immediately. There is no long to do list, no waiting, and no extra expense to furnish the home before it can be enjoyed. Whether you are searching for a full time residence, a winter retreat, or a property with strong rental appeal, the convenience here is hard to overstate. The private storage unit adds even more value, giving you practical extra space for golf clubs, beach gear, owner items, and seasonal storage. The lifestyle is where this property truly separates itself. Golf membership is included in the HOA dues, giving owners access to one of the communitys most sought after benefits without the burden of an added membership cost. Beyond golf, River Strand offers the resort style amenities buyers want most, including pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness centers, dining, and a vibrant social atmosphere. This is the kind of community where mornings begin on the lanai, afternoons can be spent on the course or by the pool, and evenings can end with dinner, friends, and the feeling that you are living in a private resort rather than an ordinary condo community. For buyers comparing what is currently available, 7005 River Hammock #304 checks the boxes that matter most: the better view, hard surface flooring throughout, updated comfort with the newer AC, true turn key convenience, extra storage, and the built in value of bundled golf and outstanding amenities. This is more than just another condo for sale. It is a polished, move in ready opportunity to own a beautifully furnished piece of the River Strand lifestyle with the kind of comfort, scenery, and ease that make it stand out from the rest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 806.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sheila Bryant
  • Association Phone: 941-932-8663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1934 BLDG 19 TERRACE II AT RIVER STRAND PH II PI#11018.4350/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1101843509
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$299,900.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION, GOLF DEEDED, NEWER A/C, TURNKEY AND FURNISHED. This property has it ALL. Experience refined Florida living with this highly sought after Colonnade Modelthe largest condo design in Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663075
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$255,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC GOLFCOURSE PARADISE! Hands down one of the best panoramic golfcourse views in River Strand Golf & Country Club! Views here are priceless! Enjoy absolutely gorgeous lake and golfcourse views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676435
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED Welcome to 7803 Grand Estuary Trail, Unit 302 A Premier River Strand Residence Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678299
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$285,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED | TURNKEY | STUNNING LAKE & GOLF VIEWS | RESORT LIFESTYLE Wake up to breathtaking lake, preserve, and fairway views from this beautifully updated terrace condominium in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679028
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6819 Grand Estuary Trail 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$319,900.00 ($171.44 / sqft )

6819 Grand Estuary Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this first floor, golf deeded Veranda in River Strand! Enjoy the quintessential Florida lifestyle with maintenance free living and all of the amenities of a luxury resort! There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679115
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 406, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,500.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in the prestigious, guard gated community of River Strand Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the top (4th) floor as a coveted end unit, this beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685356
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,000.00 ($228.60 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this top floor (4th level) condominium located in the highly sought after, gated community of river strand golf & country club! Offered turnkey furnished and bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 River Basin Court 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$327,495.00 ($200.43 / sqft )

926 River Basin Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo is located on the 8th fairway of Waterlefe Golf & River Club is being sold turnkey furnished. In the evenings, relax on the lanai while enjoying beautiful sunsets overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact George Marques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious two bedroom and two bathroom water and golf course view condo in the sought after community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour Golf Club in sunny Bradenton Florida! Escape to your own priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687529
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Maguire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$293,900.00 ($210.68 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully maintained second floor END UNIT in the gated, resort style community of River Strand Golf & Country Club! This spacious GOLF DEEDED and FURNISHED home features the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com