CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5164 / -82.4608
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: River Strand
  • Building: River Strand
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Mark Singer
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED Welcome to 7803 Grand Estuary Trail, Unit 302 A Premier River Strand Residence Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally situated on the third floor of a coveted building in the beautiful River Strand Golf & Country Club community. Perched alongside a picturesque oversized pond with expansive views of the lush golf course and natural preserve, this residence offers tranquil surroundings and spectacular sunrises and sunsets. Step inside to an open concept living space boasting abundant natural light and modern finishes. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom wood cabinets, pull out shelving, and a generous pantry perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Rich new vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and stylish fixtures create a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The primary suite is a true retreat with a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom beautifully updated with a walk in shower and contemporary cabinetry. On the opposite side of the home, the second bedroom and guest bathroom provide comfort and privacy for family or visitors. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation on the screened lanai, complete with no see um screening and hurricane impact glass sliding doors, all with captivating views over the pond, golf course, and abundant wildlife. River Strand is a resort style, gated golf community featuring world class amenities, including a 27 hole championship golf course, multiple resort style and satellite pools, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball courts, a fitness center, clubhouse dining, spa facilities, and an active social calendar. Perfectly located minutes from Bradentons stunning Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, dining, and major roads like I 75, this condo is ideal for year round living, seasonal vacations, or a strong investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Jordan
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 332 GRAND ESTUARY II AT RIVER STRAND CONDOMINIUM INSERT "LESS 1/16 INT IN OIL & MIN RTS AS DESC IN DB 239/141, DB 240/45 & DB 239/368" PI#11021.0090/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1102100909
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$299,900.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION, GOLF DEEDED, NEWER A/C, TURNKEY AND FURNISHED. This property has it ALL. Experience refined Florida living with this highly sought after Colonnade Modelthe largest condo design in Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663075
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Perfetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$255,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC GOLFCOURSE PARADISE! Hands down one of the best panoramic golfcourse views in River Strand Golf & Country Club! Views here are priceless! Enjoy absolutely gorgeous lake and golfcourse views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676435
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$285,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED | TURNKEY | STUNNING LAKE & GOLF VIEWS | RESORT LIFESTYLE Wake up to breathtaking lake, preserve, and fairway views from this beautifully updated terrace condominium in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679028
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,000.00 ($223.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7005 River Hammock #304, a residence that rises above the competition by offering the complete package buyers are searching for in River Strand: a prime wide open water and preserve view, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685322
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 406, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,500.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in the prestigious, guard gated community of River Strand Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the top (4th) floor as a coveted end unit, this beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685356
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,000.00 ($228.60 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this top floor (4th level) condominium located in the highly sought after, gated community of river strand golf & country club! Offered turnkey furnished and bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$265,000.00 ($214.92 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious two bedroom and two bathroom water and golf course view condo in the sought after community of River Strand at Heritage Harbour Golf Club in sunny Bradenton Florida! Escape to your own priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687529
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Maguire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$293,900.00 ($210.68 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully maintained second floor END UNIT in the gated, resort style community of River Strand Golf & Country Club! This spacious GOLF DEEDED and FURNISHED home features the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$239,950.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103 More Like This

River Strand Golf & Country Club...where each day feels like an elevated resort getaway! This beautifully maintained first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium delivers a blend of style, comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689090
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Trish Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$240,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Golf course living with water views and affordability just became your reality! This newly painted unit features an open concept with soaring ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690438
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com